Exercise 6.5: Practise TERMINALIS-KAR (text)

Add TERMINALIS-KAR to all nouns hereunder. The process is rather simple since all you have to do is to mechanically add -KAR after the terminal case. Depending on N the combined terminal case ending plus -KAR can thus take four different shapes: N-mukar with uninflected p-stems, N-nukar with inflected p-stems, N+mukar with uninflected up-stems and N+nukar with most inflected up-stems. Use "I" as subject. Push to play the audio, to check your answer, to play the solution, or to reveal the solution.

Ivittuut
Qaqortoq
Avanersuaq
arnap najugaa
mittarfik
inuit
Tasiilaq
Nuussuup atuarfia
angussuit
Københavnip eqqaa
anaanakkut
ilinniarnertuunngorniarfik
arnannguit
taakku eqqaat
Ilulissat
Kalaallit Nunaat
aallarusuttut
Ilisimatusarfik
Aasiaat
Kangerlussuaq
Qasigiannguit
Maniitsoq
Narsarsuaq