Warning: Undefined array key "lang" in /home/kal/public_html/setlang.php on line 46
Automaton 2.2.2: Production « Greenlandic for Foreigners 2 « Learn Greenlandic

Automaton 2.2.2: Production

Write the following words in final form. Push to check your answer, to show the translation, to reveal the solution, or to hear the answer.

eqqaama+SIMA=TAR<Indikativ<DeMig+LU
Paamiut+MIU-NNGUR+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg
Ivittuut+MIU-U+SIMA=TAR<Interrogativ<du
tutsiuteqqip-SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ+LI
eqqumiitsuliortoq+MIU-U+SIMA<Participium<jeg
Kangerlussuaq+MIU-U+GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis
nuup+GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
Maniitsoq+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LU
qallunaaq-U<Indikativ<jeg
Esbjerg+MIU-NNGUR<Participium<jeg+LI
meeraq-LIK<ental<Absolut+LI
Ilisimatusarfik<ental>Absolut
Illoqqortoormiut<Lokalis
qallunaaq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Lokalis+LI
Finland+MIU-U+TAR<Participium<jeg
Paamiut+MIU-U<Indikativ<vi+LU
kingulleq-QAR-SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Instrumentalis
qarasaasiaq<ental>Absolut
Nanortalik+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han
eqqumiitsuliortoq<flertal<Instrumentalis+LI
ulloq+MIU<flertal<Terminalis+LU
nuna-NNGUR-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LU
nuup-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut+LI
arnaq-INNAQ-LIRI+GALUAR<Participium<jeg
Sisimiut<Instrumentalis+LU
sammisari+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<DeMig
oqar-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<jeg
ilinniar+SIMA=TAR<Indikativ<jeg+LI
Maniitsoq<Lokalis
sammisari+GALUAR<Indikativ<HanHam+LI
ator-SSA<Interrogativ<DuHam
oqar-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg
pi<Indikativ<JegJer
oqar-SSA+NIQ<ental<Absolut+LI
oqar-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
Paamiut+MIU<flertal<Lokalis
eqqumiitsuliortoq-QAR-SSA<Indikativ<vi+LI
Paamiut+MIU-LIRI+SIMA+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis
Upernavik+MIU-U+GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
Kangaatsiaq<Instrumentalis+LU
najugaq-NNGUR+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg
eqqumiitsuliortoq-QAR-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg
immikkoortoq+MIU-U-SSA<Indikativ<han
Tasiilaq+MIU-U-SSA+NIQ<ental<Absolut
ukioq-INNAQ-NNGUR+SIMA<Interrogativ<du
eqqaama+SIMA<Indikativ<DeHam+LI
eqqumiitsuliortoq+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LU
Nuuk+MIU-U+NIQ<flertal<Terminalis
oqaluttuar<Interrogativ<du
Upernavik+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LI
Ilisimatusarfik<ental<Lokalis
Tasiilaq<Lokalis+LU
suli+NIQ<ental<Absolut
Tasiilaq+MIU-U+NIQ<ental<Absolut+LI
eqqumiitsuliortoq<ental<Aequalis
suli+SIMA<Indikativ<jeg+LI
Tasiilaq+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LU
arnaq-INNAQ<flertal<Instrumentalis
eqqumiitsuliortoq-QAR-SSA<Participium<jeg
Finland+MIU<ental<Instrumentalis
Maniitsoq<Terminalis+LU
qallunaaq-QAR+TAR=GALUAR<Indikativ<han+LU
suli+SIMA<Indikativ<han+LI
ukioq-LIK<flertal<Absolut
kingulleq+MIU<ental<Lokalis
Esbjerg+MIU-U<Indikativ<han+LI
Sisimiut+MIU-NNGUR-LAAR<Interrogativ<du
pi+SIMA<Indikativ<DeMig+LI
Finland<Instrumentalis
illu+MIU<flertal<Lokalis
kalaaleq-INNAQ<ental>Absolut
Tasiilaq+MIU-U-LAAR<Participium<jeg+LI
Esbjerg+MIU-U+SIMA=TAR<Indikativ<han+LI
Uummannaq<Terminalis+LI
qarasaasiaq-QAR-LAAR<Participium<jeg
sammisari+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<DeMig+LI
qarasaasiaq+MIU-U+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg
Finland+MIU-U+TAR+NIQ<ental<Absolut+LU
Finland+MIU-U-LAAR<Indikativ<jeg+LI
qarasaasiaq-NNGUR+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
nukarleq-QAR-SSA<Participium<jeg+LI
Gentofte+MIU-NNGUR+SIMA+NIQ+LU
qarasaasiaq<ental>Absolut+LU
kunngi-QAR-LAAR<Interrogativ<du
qarasaasiaq-NNGUR-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
angajulleq-INNAQ-U+SIMA<Indikativ<han+LU
Upernavik+MIU-LIRI+NIQ<ental<Aequalis+LI
arnaq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Absolut
Kangerlussuaq<Terminalis+LI
meeraq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Absolut+LI
ateq-QAR-SSA=GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
akisooq-INNAQ<ental>Absolut
eqqumiitsuliortoq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Absolut+LI
Finland+MIU-U+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<jeg
Gentofte+MIU<flertal<Lokalis
eqqaama+TAR=GALUAR<Indikativ<HanHam+LU
sammisari-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<DeMig
Finland<Instrumentalis+LU
Sisimiut+MIU-U-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg+LI
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU-U<Participium<jeg+LU