Warning: Undefined array key "lang" in /home/kal/public_html/setlang.php on line 46
Automaton 2.2.2: Production « Greenlandic for Foreigners 2 « Learn Greenlandic

Automaton 2.2.2: Production

Write the following words in final form. Push to check your answer, to show the translation, to reveal the solution, or to hear the answer.

Uummannaq<Instrumentalis+LI
meeraq-LIK<flertal<Terminalis+LU
suli-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<vi
Ivittuut+MIU-U+TAR=SSA<Indikativ<vi+LI
kingulleq-NNGUR+SIMA<Participium<jeg
anaana-LIK<ental<Aequalis
immikkoortoq-NNGUR+NIQ<ental<Absolut+LI
Upernavik+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LI
Nanortalik+MIU<flertal<Instrumentalis+LU
Upernavik+MIU<ental<Instrumentalis
qallunaaq-LIK<ental<Absolut+LU
Maniitsoq<Absolut
oqar+TAR=GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ+LI
suli+TAR<Indikativ<han+LU
Aasiaat+MIU<ental<Instrumentalis+LI
pi+GALUAR<Indikativ<HanHam
immikkoortoq-NNGUR<Interrogativ<du
Kangerlussuaq<Terminalis+LI
Uummannaq+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LI
Paamiut<Instrumentalis
kingulleq-NNGUR+SIMA<Participium<jeg+LU
Paamiut<Absolut
suli-LAAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
nuup+SIMA+NIQ<ental<Terminalis+LI
Ivittuut+MIU-U+TAR=SSA<Indikativ<jeg
ila-U-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
Kangerlussuaq+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LU
oqar-LAAR<Interrogativ<du
Qeqertarsuaq<Terminalis+LU
oqaluttuar<Indikativ<han+LI
oqar-LAAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut+LI
nuna+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han+LI
tallimat-INNAQ-NNGUR-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg+LI
meeraq-LIRI+NIQ<flertal<Absolut+LI
sammisari+TAR=SSA<Indikativ<JegJer+LI
ukioq-INNAQ-U+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LI
tutsiuteqqip-LAAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
qallunaaq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Instrumentalis
sammisari+GALUAR<Indikativ<DeHam
aappaagu<Partikel
eqqaama+TAR=GALUAR<Interrogativ<DuHam
Esbjerg<Lokalis
akisooq-QAR+NIQ
pi+GALUAR<Indikativ<DeHam+LU
Kangaatsiaq+MIU-U+GALUAR<Participium<jeg
immikkoortoq<ental<Instrumentalis+LI
Nuuk<Instrumentalis
ataata-QAR-SSA<Participium<jeg+LI
kalaaleq<flertal<Instrumentalis+LU
eqqumiitsuliortoq-INNAQ-QAR+TAR<Interrogativ<du
nuup+GALUAR<Indikativ<vi
Nanortalik+MIU-U+NIQ<ental<Absolut
Ilisimatusarfik-QAR-SSA<Indikativ<han+LU
Finland<Absolut+LU
ila-U+GALUAR<Participium<jeg
kingulleq-QAR-SSA<Interrogativ<du
qarasaasiaq-U+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg
eqqaama+TAR<Indikativ<HanHam
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU-U-SSA=GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
eqqumiitsuliortoq-INNAQ-QAR-LAAR+NIQ<ental<Absolut
immikkoortoq-LIK<flertal<Relativ+LU
pi+GALUAR<Indikativ<HanHam+LI
ataata-NNGUR-LAAR<Participium<jeg+LI
nuup<Interrogativ<du
Esbjerg+MIU-U+TAR=GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
Sisimiut+MIU-NNGUR-LAAR<Interrogativ<du
Kangerlussuaq+MIU-LIRI+SIMA+NIQ<ental<Absolut+LU
Ilulissat+MIU-LIRI+SIMA=TAR<Indikativ<vi+LI
oqaaseq-NNGUR-SSA<Indikativ<jeg
Qasigiannguit+MIU<flertal<Terminalis
Kangaatsiaq<Instrumentalis+LI
ilinniar+GALUAR+NIQ<ental<Absolut
Tasiilaq+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han+LU
Paamiut+MIU-U-SSA=GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
eqqaama+TAR=GALUAR<Indikativ<DeMig+LI
angajulleq-NNGUR<Indikativ<vi+LU
pi+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<DeHam
Narsaq+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LI
ilinniar+TAR+NIQ<flertal<Absolut
oqar-LAAR+NIQ<ental<Absolut
suli+GALUAR+NIQ<ental<Aequalis
Paamiut+MIU-LIRI-SSA=GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
SULI<Partikel
kunngi+MIU-NNGUR-SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut
Gentofte+MIU<ental<Lokalis
Finland<Absolut+LI
kunngi-QAR-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
sammisari-SSA<Indikativ<DeMig+LI
Tasiilaq+MIU-LIRI+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
tutsiuteqqip+TAR=GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Absolut
Finland+MIU-U-LAAR<Indikativ<jeg+LI
Esbjerg+MIU-QAR+NIQ
qarasaasiaq+MIU-U+SIMA+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis
ilinniar-SSA=GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
Tasiilaq+MIU-NNGUR+GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
Ilisimatusarfik<ental>Absolut
eqqaama-SSA<Indikativ<DeMig
Sisimiut+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han+LI
Finland<Instrumentalis+LI
Maniitsoq<Terminalis