Warning: Undefined array key "lang" in /home/kal/public_html/setlang.php on line 46
Automaton 2.2.2: Production « Greenlandic for Foreigners 2 « Learn Greenlandic

Automaton 2.2.2: Production

Write the following words in final form. Push to check your answer, to show the translation, to reveal the solution, or to hear the answer.

kunngi-NNGUR-LAAR<Participium<jeg
immikkoortoq<ental<min>Absolut+LI
ulloq-NNGUR+SIMA<Participium<jeg+LI
Nanortalik<Terminalis+LU
najugaq+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han+LU
Ivittuut<Instrumentalis+LU
oqar+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg+LU
kalaaleq-QAR+GALUAR+NIQ+LI
Maniitsoq<Lokalis+LI
oqaluttuar+SIMA=TAR+NIQ<ental<Terminalis
Tasiilaq+MIU<ental<Absolut
Upernavik+MIU-LIRI-LAAR<Indikativ<han+LU
Kangaatsiaq+MIU-QAR+NIQ
kalaaleq-LIK<flertal<Lokalis+LU
taa+TAR<Indikativ<JegJer
anaana-QAR-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LI
oqaluttuar+TAR+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis+LI
Qasigiannguit+MIU-LIRI<Indikativ<vi
eqqumiitsuliortoq-INNAQ-NNGUR<Indikativ<vi+LI
tutsiuteqqip-SSA<Participium<jeg
Tasiilaq+MIU-U<Indikativ<jeg
Paamiut<Instrumentalis+LI
Paamiut+MIU-LIRI+NIQ<ental<Absolut
Esbjerg+MIU<ental<Absolut+LU
ukioq-QAR<Indikativ<han
Kangaatsiaq+MIU-U+GALUAR<Participium<jeg
oqaaseq<ental>Absolut+LU
Upernavik+MIU-U+GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Instrumentalis+LI
oqar+NIQ<flertal<Relativ+LI
Sisimiut+MIU-NNGUR-LAAR<Interrogativ<du
akisooq-NNGUR-SSA+NIQ+LI
Qeqertarsuaq<Lokalis+LU
arnaq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Terminalis
nuna-LIK<ental<Aequalis
oqar+TAR=GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
kingulleq-NNGUR-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<flertal<Instrumentalis
ila-U+TAR+NIQ<ental<Absolut
Avanersuaq<Absolut+LI
Narsaq<Lokalis+LU
Paamiut+MIU-LIRI+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<vi
Paamiut+MIU<flertal<Instrumentalis
Esbjerg+MIU-U<Indikativ<han+LI
Aasiaat<Lokalis+LU
oqar-SSA+NIQ<ental<Absolut+LI
meeraq-LIK<flertal<Lokalis
suli<Participium<jeg+LU
Paamiut+MIU-LIRI-SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<ental<Absolut
Gentofte<Terminalis+LI
Aasiaat+MIU-U<Participium<jeg
Avanersuaq<Terminalis+LU
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU<flertal<Lokalis+LI
tutsiuteqqip+TAR=SSA<Participium<jeg+LI
tutsiuteqqip+GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LU
ator-SSA<Interrogativ<DuHam
Upernavik+MIU-NNGUR-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<flertal<Absolut
suli<Indikativ<jeg+LI
Kangerlussuaq<Terminalis
Avanersuaq+MIU-LIRI+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LI
Ivittuut+MIU<ental<Terminalis
Uummannaq+MIU<ental<Absolut+LI
kalaaleq-QAR-SSA<Indikativ<han+LI
kunngi-QAR+SIMA=TAR<Indikativ<jeg
ator+SIMA<Indikativ<JegJer+LU
nukappiaraq<ental<Terminalis+LU
oqar+TAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ+LU
Nuuk<Terminalis
ila-INNAQ-U+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg
najugaqar+TAR=SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut
Nanortalik<Absolut+LI
Maniitsoq+MIU-U-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<jeg+LI
suli+TAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ+LI
Sisimiut+MIU-NNGUR-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<jeg+LI
Ivittuut+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han+LI
Tasiilaq+MIU-U-SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Absolut+LI
Tasiilaq+MIU-U+SIMA=TAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
pi+SIMA=TAR<Interrogativ<DuHam
arnaq-INNAQ-QAR-SSA=GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
Sisimiut<Lokalis
immikkoortoq-QAR-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LU
Esbjerg+MIU-U+TAR=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU<ental<Absolut+LI
suli-SSA<Participium<jeg
Paamiut+MIU-U<Indikativ<jeg
qarasaasiaq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Terminalis+LU
Finland+MIU-U<Participium<jeg+LI
ukioq-QAR-LAAR+NIQ+LI
sammisari+SIMA=TAR<Interrogativ<DuHam
arnaq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Absolut+LI
Kangaatsiaq+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LI
tutsiuteqqip+GALUAR<Indikativ<vi
pi+GALUAR<Indikativ<HanHam
kingulleq+MIU<ental<Lokalis
meeraq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Lokalis
Uummannaq+MIU-U<Indikativ<vi+LI
ilinniar-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
oqar+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis+LI
Ilisimatusarfik+MIU<flertal<Terminalis+LI
Finland+MIU<flertal<Terminalis+LI
pi-LAAR=TAR<Interrogativ<DuHam
akisooq-QAR+SIMA<Indikativ<han+LI