Warning: Undefined array key "lang" in /home/kal/public_html/setlang.php on line 46
Automaton 2.2.2: Production « Greenlandic for Foreigners 2 « Learn Greenlandic

Automaton 2.2.2: Production

Write the following words in final form. Push to check your answer, to show the translation, to reveal the solution, or to hear the answer.

Sisimiut+MIU-U<Interrogativ<du
Tasiilaq<Absolut+LU
Upernavik+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han+LU
Sisimiut<Instrumentalis
Sisimiut<Absolut
meeraq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Absolut
Maniitsoq+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han+LI
ukioq-U<Participium<jeg
Finland+MIU-NNGUR-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<han
arnaq-LIK<flertal<Relativ+LU
qarasaasiaq+MIU-U+TAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ+LU
ataata+MIU-LIRI<Participium<jeg+LI
ila-NNGUR+SIMA=TAR+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis+LI
meeraq-NNGUR-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
piareer+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg+LI
taa<Indikativ<HanHam
Gentofte+MIU-NNGUR-LAAR=TAR+NIQ+LI
eqqumiitsuliortoq-QAR-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg+LU
suli+SIMA<Indikativ<han+LI
Esbjerg+MIU<ental<Lokalis
Esbjerg+MIU<flertal<Terminalis+LU
eqqumiitsuliortoq+MIU-NNGUR<Participium<jeg+LI
tutsiuteqqip+GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
meeraq<ental<Absolut+LU
oqar<Interrogativ<du
ukioq-QAR-LAAR+NIQ+LI
angajulleq-NNGUR<Indikativ<vi+LU
qarasaasiaq-NNGUR-SSA<Interrogativ<du
Paamiut+MIU-U-SSA<Participium<jeg+LU
Gentofte+MIU-NNGUR+TAR=GALUAR<Indikativ<han
oqaaseq<flertal<Lokalis+LI
kingulleq<flertal<Instrumentalis
oqar-SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Terminalis
Tasiilaq+MIU-NNGUR+GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
Avanersuaq+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LI
Ilulissat+MIU-U<Interrogativ<du
ukioq-NNGUR+SIMA=TAR<Indikativ<han
kingulleq-QAR-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg+LU
pi-SSA<Indikativ<JegJer
oqar+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
Qaqortoq<Instrumentalis+LU
Aasiaat+MIU-LIRI<Participium<jeg+LI
ilinniar-LAAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ+LI
eqqumiitsuliortoq+MIU<ental<Terminalis+LI
Esbjerg+MIU-U<Participium<jeg+LU
Avanersuaq+MIU-U+TAR<Indikativ<han+LI
pi+TAR<Indikativ<JegJer
suli-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<han
Ilisimatusarfik<ental<Lokalis
Ivittuut+MIU-U+SIMA+NIQ<ental<Absolut+LI
qarasaasiaq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Absolut
oqar-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
kingulleq<ental>Absolut
kalaaleq-QAR-SSA=GALUAR+NIQ+LU
meeraq<flertal<Terminalis+LI
Sisimiut+MIU<ental<Absolut+LI
akisooq-INNAQ<ental>Absolut
Nuuk<Instrumentalis
sammisari-LAAR<Indikativ<HanHam
ilinniar+GALUAR+NIQ<ental<Absolut
najugaq-NNGUR+TAR=SSA<Interrogativ<du
angajulleq<ental<Terminalis+LU
pi+GALUAR<Indikativ<DeHam+LI
Qaqortoq+MIU-U+TAR=SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis
qarasaasiaq+MIU<flertal<Instrumentalis+LI
Esbjerg+MIU-LIRI+GALUAR<Indikativ<jeg
kunngi-QAR-SSA+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis
Paamiut+MIU<ental<Instrumentalis
tutsiuteqqip-LAAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut+LU
angajulleq<ental<deres>Absolut+LI
tutsiuteqqip+SIMA+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
Kangerlussuaq+MIU-U-LAAR<Indikativ<jeg+LU
ataata-NNGUR<Indikativ<jeg
Nanortalik+MIU-NNGUR-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LI
oqar+TAR=SSA+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut
Tasiilaq+MIU-U<Indikativ<vi
ulloq-LIRI+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg+LI
Sisimiut+MIU-U+SIMA<Indikativ<jeg
meeraq-LIRI+SIMA<Indikativ<jeg
suli-LAAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
angajulleq<ental<Aequalis+LI
aappaagu<Partikel
Nuuk+MIU-NNGUR+TAR=SSA+NIQ<flertal<Absolut
meeraq<ental<deres<Absolut+LU
Ilulissat<Instrumentalis+LU
sammisari-LAAR<Interrogativ<DuHam
suli+SIMA<Indikativ<vi+LU
ulloq-NNGUR-LAAR+NIQ<ental<Terminalis
tutsiuteqqip+NIQ<flertal<Relativ+LI
Paamiut+MIU-U-SSA<Indikativ<jeg
nukarleq-QAR-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LU
Ivittuut+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han+LU
ataata+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han+LI
Upernavik+MIU-U-LAAR+NIQ<ental<Absolut
kunngi-U+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg
meeraq<ental<Absolut+LI
oqar<Participium<jeg+LI
sammisari<Indikativ<HanHam
nukarleq-QAR-SSA<Participium<jeg+LI
ukioq<flertal<Terminalis