Warning: Undefined array key "lang" in /home/kal/public_html/setlang.php on line 46
Automaton 2.2.2: Production « Greenlandic for Foreigners 2 « Learn Greenlandic

Automaton 2.2.2: Production

Write the following words in final form. Push to check your answer, to show the translation, to reveal the solution, or to hear the answer.

najugaq<flertal<Lokalis
tutsiuteqqip-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut
Tasiilaq+MIU-QAR+NIQ
Ilulissat<Instrumentalis+LU
tallimat-INNAQ-LIRI<Participium<jeg
Ivittuut+MIU-U+TAR=SSA<Indikativ<jeg
qarasaasiaq<ental<Instrumentalis
Avanersuaq<Terminalis
SULI<Partikel
oqaluttuar-LAAR<Interrogativ<du
Upernavik+MIU-U-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
pi+GALUAR<Interrogativ<DuHam
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU-U-LAAR<Indikativ<han+LU
Illoqqortoormiut+MIU<flertal<Instrumentalis+LU
Ivittuut+MIU<ental<Lokalis
Kangerlussuaq+MIU-NNGUR<Participium<jeg
Qaqortoq+MIU<flertal<Instrumentalis+LI
Paamiut+MIU-NNGUR-LAAR<Indikativ<jeg
Sisimiut+MIU-U+TAR+NIQ<flertal<Absolut+LU
pi-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<DeHam
qallunaaq<ental>Absolut+LI
ulloq<ental>Absolut+LU
eqqaama+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<HanHam+LU
oqar-LAAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ+LU
Qasigiannguit+MIU-U+TAR+NIQ<ental<Absolut+LU
ukioq<ental>Absolut+LI
immikkoortoq-QAR<Participium<jeg
Paamiut+MIU-U-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg+LU
meeraq<ental<Lokalis+LU
ulloq-INNAQ-QAR-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg
Upernavik+MIU<flertal<Instrumentalis+LI
kingulleq<flertal<Absolut
pi+TAR=GALUAR<Indikativ<JegJer
tallimat-LIK-U<Participium<jeg
Avanersuaq+MIU<ental<Lokalis+LU
illu-QAR<Participium<jeg+LU
nuliaq-LIRI<Participium<jeg
ulloq-LIK<ental<Absolut
immikkoortoq+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han+LU
Paamiut<Instrumentalis+LU
kalaaleq-NNGUR<Interrogativ<du
kunngi-INNAQ<ental<min>Absolut
kunngi-U+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU-U-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LI
Tasiilaq+MIU-U<Participium<jeg+LI
ukioq-U+SIMA+NIQ<ental<Absolut+LI
ilinniar+SIMA=TAR<Indikativ<jeg+LI
ator-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<HanHam+LI
qarasaasiaq+MIU-U+TAR=GALUAR<Indikativ<han
suli+NIQ<flertal<Relativ+LU
ulloq-U+SIMA+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut
Nanortalik+MIU-U-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis
Avanersuaq+MIU-U+TAR<Indikativ<han+LI
Paamiut+MIU-U-LAAR<Indikativ<vi
nuna+MIU-U-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg+LI
nuliaq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Terminalis
suli+SIMA=TAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut
kingulleq+MIU-U+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg+LU
najugaq<ental<Instrumentalis+LI
Uummannaq<Instrumentalis+LI
Uummannaq+MIU-U+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg+LI
Qeqertarsuaq<Instrumentalis
Kangaatsiaq+MIU-NNGUR+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis+LI
Upernavik+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han+LI
Gentofte+MIU<ental<deres>Absolut+LI
Ivittuut<Instrumentalis+LU
piareer+SIMA=TAR+NIQ<flertal<Instrumentalis
Finland+MIU-U+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LI
meeraq-INNAQ-U-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<flertal<Instrumentalis+LU
ator-SSA=GALUAR<Interrogativ<DuHam
Nuuk+MIU-U-LAAR<Interrogativ<du
Avanersuaq<Instrumentalis+LU
Narsaq<Lokalis+LU
oqar<Participium<jeg+LU
Kangerlussuaq+MIU<flertal<Lokalis+LI
Tasiilaq<Absolut+LI
Maniitsoq+MIU<flertal<Terminalis+LI
ukioq-LIK<flertal<Relativ+LU
immikkut<Partikel+LI
Gentofte+MIU<ental<deres>Absolut
Paamiut+MIU-U+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LI
kunngi+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LU
akisooq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Lokalis
Nuuk<Lokalis
tallimat<Lokalis
Ilulissat+MIU-U+NIQ<ental<Absolut
nuliaq+MIU-U+TAR+NIQ<ental<Absolut+LU
oqaluttuar-SSA+NIQ<ental<Absolut
tutsiuteqqip+TAR=SSA+NIQ<flertal<Relativ+LU
Kangerlussuaq<Absolut+LI
akisooq<ental>Absolut+LI
kalaaleq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Terminalis
eqqumiitsuliortoq-LIRI-SSA<Interrogativ<du
Qaqortoq<Terminalis+LU
angajulleq-LIRI+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<han+LU
nukarleq-QAR-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<flertal<Terminalis
Avanersuaq+MIU-LIRI+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LI
Finland+MIU-U+TAR<Participium<jeg
Esbjerg+MIU-LIRI-LAAR<Interrogativ<du
Maniitsoq<Lokalis+LU