Warning: Undefined array key "lang" in /home/kal/public_html/setlang.php on line 46
Automaton 2.2.2: Production « Greenlandic for Foreigners 2 « Learn Greenlandic

Automaton 2.2.2: Production

Write the following words in final form. Push to check your answer, to show the translation, to reveal the solution, or to hear the answer.

Upernavik+MIU-U-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
Upernavik<Absolut+LU
Ilisimatusarfik-QAR-LAAR<Indikativ<han+LI
suli+TAR=SSA<Participium<jeg
Ivittuut<Lokalis
najugaq-NNGUR+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<han+LI
tallimat<Instrumentalis+LI
sammisari+SIMA<Indikativ<DeHam
Qasigiannguit<Absolut+LI
Kangerlussuaq<Lokalis+LU
anaana+MIU-NNGUR+GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LU
Maniitsoq+MIU-U+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg+LU
kalaaleq<flertal<Instrumentalis+LU
kalaaleq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Absolut+LI
kunngi-QAR-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut+LI
oqaluttuar-SSA+NIQ<ental<Absolut
arnaq-NNGUR-SSA+NIQ+LU
Esbjerg+MIU-LIRI+TAR<Participium<jeg
nukarleq+MIU<flertal<Lokalis+LU
tutsiuteqqip-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
Aasiaat<Lokalis
akisooq<ental>Absolut+LI
ilinniar+SIMA=TAR<Indikativ<jeg
Kangerlussuaq+MIU<ental<Absolut+LI
ukioq-U+TAR=GALUAR<Indikativ<han
nuna+MIU<ental<Absolut
Esbjerg+MIU<flertal<Instrumentalis+LI
Maniitsoq<Absolut
Gentofte<Instrumentalis+LU
Sisimiut+MIU<ental<Absolut+LI
Kangerlussuaq<Instrumentalis
Qasigiannguit<Instrumentalis+LU
Ivittuut+MIU<flertal<Terminalis
oqar-SSA=GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
sammisari-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<JegJer+LI
kunngi+MIU<ental<Absolut
Uummannaq+MIU-QAR+NIQ
oqaaseq-U+TAR=SSA<Participium<jeg
akisooq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Absolut
illu<ental<Aequalis
sammisari-SSA<Indikativ<DeHam
Illoqqortoormiut+MIU-U-LAAR<Indikativ<han
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU<flertal<Lokalis+LI
tutsiuteqqip+NIQ<flertal<Instrumentalis+LI
Avanersuaq+MIU-NNGUR-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LU
Narsaq+MIU<ental<Absolut
Finland+MIU-U+GALUAR<Participium<jeg
Qaqortoq<Absolut+LI
immikkoortoq-LIRI<Interrogativ<du
Tasiilaq+MIU-U-SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Absolut+LI
Nuuk+MIU-NNGUR+NIQ<ental<Terminalis
Maniitsoq+MIU-LIRI+GALUAR<Participium<jeg
Upernavik+MIU<ental<Instrumentalis
qallunaaq-U+TAR+NIQ<ental<Absolut
sammisari+SIMA=TAR<Interrogativ<DuHam
Aasiaat<Instrumentalis
immikkoortoq+MIU-U-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<jeg+LU
Avanersuaq+MIU-NNGUR+SIMA=TAR<Interrogativ<du
Esbjerg+MIU-LIRI<Participium<jeg
akisooq-LIK<flertal<Terminalis+LI
eqqumiitsuliortoq-INNAQ-QAR+TAR<Interrogativ<du
najugaq-NNGUR+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
sammisari+TAR<Indikativ<DeMig+LI
Gentofte+MIU-NNGUR-LAAR=TAR+NIQ+LI
pi+GALUAR<Indikativ<DeHam+LI
Aasiaat+MIU-LIRI+TAR<Indikativ<jeg
meeraq-NNGUR+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg+LI
Finland+MIU-U-LAAR<Indikativ<jeg+LI
ulloq-NNGUR-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg
oqaluttuar+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg
immikkoortoq+MIU-U+SIMA=TAR<Interrogativ<du
Sisimiut<Lokalis+LU
ator<Indikativ<HanHam
suli+TAR=GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ+LI
eqqaama+GALUAR<Interrogativ<DuHam
Esbjerg+MIU-LIRI-LAAR<Interrogativ<du
Nuuk+MIU-U+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
Aasiaat+MIU<ental<Absolut
pi-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<JegJer+LI
Paamiut+MIU-LIRI+SIMA<Interrogativ<du
piareer-LAAR<Participium<jeg+LU
qarasaasiaq-QAR-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg+LI
tutsiuteqqip+GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
ukioq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Absolut
Paamiut+MIU-U-SSA<Participium<jeg
meeraq-LIRI+NIQ<flertal<Absolut+LI
eqqumiitsuliortoq-QAR-SSA+NIQ<ental<Absolut
ukioq<flertal<Lokalis
pi+SIMA<Indikativ<DeMig+LU
Tasiilaq+MIU-U<Indikativ<jeg+LI
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU-LIRI-LAAR<Participium<jeg+LI
Esbjerg+MIU-U+NIQ<flertal<Terminalis
pi+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Interrogativ<DuHam
tutsiuteqqip+SIMA<Participium<jeg+LU
Illoqqortoormiut+MIU<flertal<Lokalis
qallunaaq-NNGUR-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<han+LU
pi+SIMA<Indikativ<JegJer+LU
Avanersuaq+MIU-U+TAR<Indikativ<han+LI
tutsiuteqqip-SSA<Participium<jeg
nuup+TAR=GALUAR+NIQ<ental<Absolut