Warning: Undefined array key "lang" in /home/kal/public_html/setlang.php on line 46
Automaton 2.2.2: Production « Greenlandic for Foreigners 2 « Learn Greenlandic

Automaton 2.2.2: Production

Write the following words in final form. Push to check your answer, to show the translation, to reveal the solution, or to hear the answer.

ulloq-LIRI<Participium<jeg
immikkoortoq-LIRI<Interrogativ<du
Gentofte<Instrumentalis
suli+TAR=SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Instrumentalis
Finland+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LI
SULI<Partikel+LU
nuna+MIU-U-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg+LI
pi-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<HanHam+LU
oqar+NIQ<ental<Terminalis
qarasaasiaq+MIU-NNGUR+TAR<Participium<jeg
Nanortalik+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han+LU
suli+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg+LI
Avanersuaq<Lokalis+LI
Paamiut+MIU-QAR+NIQ
Tasiilaq+MIU-U+SIMA=TAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
qallunaaq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Instrumentalis+LI
nukarleq-QAR-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<han+LI
Upernavik<Terminalis+LU
nukappiaraq-NNGUR-SSA+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
oqar-LAAR+NIQ<ental<Aequalis+LU
sammisari-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<JegJer+LI
qarasaasiaq+MIU<flertal<Instrumentalis+LI
suli<Participium<jeg+LU
suli-SSA<Participium<jeg+LI
qarasaasiaq-NNGUR-SSA<Participium<jeg
eqqaama+TAR=GALUAR<Indikativ<HanHam+LU
ataata-NNGUR<Indikativ<jeg
tallimat-INNAQ-LIRI+TAR=GALUAR<Indikativ<jeg
Qasigiannguit+MIU<flertal<Instrumentalis+LI
Finland+MIU<flertal<Lokalis+LI
meeraq-INNAQ<flertal<Absolut
meeraq-LIK<flertal<Terminalis+LU
tutsiuteqqip+NIQ<ental<Terminalis+LI
oqar+TAR=GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ+LI
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU-U-SSA<Participium<jeg
kingulleq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Absolut
ukioq-NNGUR+SIMA=TAR<Indikativ<han
ila-U-SSA<Participium<jeg+LI
illu-LIK<ental<Absolut
Uummannaq<Absolut+LU
qarasaasiaq+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LI
akisooq-INNAQ<flertal<Absolut
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU-U+TAR=SSA<Participium<jeg
Nuuk+MIU-U+TAR<Indikativ<jeg+LI
ataata+PASSUAQ<flertal<Absolut
meeraq-NNGUR-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
Narsaq<Absolut+LI
pi+GALUAR<Indikativ<JegJer+LU
Maniitsoq+MIU<ental<Absolut+LU
oqaluttuar-SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Absolut+LU
suli-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg+LI
Narsarsuaq+MIU-NNGUR-SSA<Participium<jeg+LI
meeraq<ental<Aequalis+LU
ukioq-U+SIMA<Participium<jeg
Finland<Instrumentalis+LI
Paamiut+MIU-LIRI-SSA<Participium<jeg+LI
suli-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<han+LU
Tasiilaq+MIU-NNGUR+GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
pi-SSA<Indikativ<DeMig+LU
qarasaasiaq+MIU-U<Indikativ<han
Maniitsoq<Terminalis
akisooq-QAR-SSA+NIQ
Maniitsoq+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han
oqaluttuar-SSA<Indikativ<jeg+LI
immikkoortoq+MIU-QAR+NIQ
nuliaq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Terminalis
oqar+GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU-U+GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
oqaaseq-U+TAR=SSA<Participium<jeg
Illoqqortoormiut+MIU<flertal<Lokalis
Aasiaat<Lokalis+LI
Illoqqortoormiut+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LU
Kangerlussuaq+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han+LU
arnaq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Instrumentalis
sammisari+SIMA=TAR<Indikativ<DeHam+LI
sammisari-LAAR<Indikativ<DeMig+LI
Kangaatsiaq+MIU-NNGUR+TAR=GALUAR<Indikativ<han
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU-U-LAAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
Qaqortoq<Absolut+LU
Tasiilaq+MIU-U<Indikativ<jeg+LI
nuna<ental>Absolut+LI
Finland+MIU<ental<Instrumentalis
eqqumiitsuliortoq-INNAQ-NNGUR<Indikativ<vi+LI
Nanortalik+MIU<flertal<Instrumentalis+LU
eqqaama+GALUAR<Indikativ<JegJer
suli+TAR=SSA<Indikativ<han+LI
Kangerlussuaq+MIU-U+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
ulloq-U+GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LU
pi+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<JegJer+LI
tallimat<Terminalis<flertal
ateq-LIK<flertal<Relativ+LU
sammisari+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<DeMig
Ivittuut+MIU-NNGUR+TAR=SSA+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
suli+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
oqaluttuar+TAR+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis+LI
Paamiut+MIU-U-LAAR<Indikativ<vi
Esbjerg<Instrumentalis+LI
Qasigiannguit+MIU-U+TAR+NIQ<ental<Absolut+LU
Kangaatsiaq+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LI
ilinniar+NIQ<flertal<Relativ+LI