Warning: Undefined array key "lang" in /home/kal/public_html/setlang.php on line 46
Automaton 2.2.2: Production « Greenlandic for Foreigners 2 « Learn Greenlandic

Automaton 2.2.2: Production

Write the following words in final form. Push to check your answer, to show the translation, to reveal the solution, or to hear the answer.

Narsaq<Instrumentalis
meeraq-NNGUR<Indikativ<han+LI
Aasiaat+MIU<flertal<Terminalis
Avanersuaq+MIU-QAR+NIQ
Ivittuut+MIU-NNGUR-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<jeg+LU
Upernavik+MIU<ental<Instrumentalis
immikkoortoq<ental>Absolut
Avanersuaq+MIU-U<Indikativ<vi
eqqumiitsuliortoq-LIRI+SIMA=TAR+NIQ<ental<Aequalis+LI
SULI<Partikel+LU
nuup+NIQ<flertal<Relativ+LI
oqar-SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut+LI
arnaq-U+NIQ<ental<Aequalis+LI
najugaq-INNAQ-LIRI+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg+LU
ilinniar+TAR=SSA<Indikativ<jeg
nukarleq+MIU<flertal<Lokalis+LU
Kangaatsiaq+MIU-U<Participium<jeg
najugaq-NNGUR+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
meeraq-NNGUR+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg+LI
Maniitsoq+MIU-U-SSA<Indikativ<jeg
Illoqqortoormiut+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LU
Finland+MIU-U+GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LU
immikkoortoq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Aequalis
suli+TAR=SSA<Indikativ<han
Paamiut+MIU-U+TAR+NIQ<flertal<Terminalis
ilinniar-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg
aamma<Partikel+LU
kalaaleq-QAR-LAAR=TAR+NIQ
ateq-NNGUR<Participium<jeg+LI
nuliaq<ental<min>Absolut+LI
angajulleq-LIRI+GALUAR<Participium<jeg
Sisimiut<Absolut+LU
ukioq<ental<Lokalis+LU
eqqaama+TAR=GALUAR<Indikativ<DeMig+LI
nuup+SIMA=TAR<Indikativ<jeg
tutsiuteqqip+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<vi
Maniitsoq+MIU-U+SIMA=TAR+NIQ<ental<Absolut
Maniitsoq+MIU-U+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<han+LI
akisooq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Lokalis
kalaaleq<flertal<Instrumentalis+LU
ukioq-QAR-SSA<Indikativ<han+LU
tassa<Partikel+LI
Ilisimatusarfik+PASSUAQ<flertal<Instrumentalis
Tasiilaq+MIU-LIRI+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
Nuuk+MIU-NNGUR+TAR=SSA+NIQ<flertal<Absolut
tutsiuteqqip+GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LI
kalaallisut<Partikel
nuliaq+MIU-NNGUR-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<vi+LI
Tasiilaq+MIU-U+TAR=SSA<Participium<jeg+LI
kalaaleq-NNGUR<Interrogativ<du
nuup+GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
pi-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<DeMig
oqaluttuar-SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<ental<Absolut
tassa<Partikel
eqqumiitsuliortoq+MIU-U<Interrogativ<du
Narsaq+MIU-U+TAR=SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<ental<Terminalis+LU
nuliaq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Lokalis
Ivittuut+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han
Uummannaq+MIU-U+TAR+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis
qallunaaq-LIK<ental<Absolut+LI
Nanortalik+MIU-NNGUR-SSA<Indikativ<jeg
oqaluttuar-LAAR<Participium<jeg
nuliaq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Absolut
najugaq<flertal<Lokalis+LI
Sisimiut+MIU-U+SIMA<Participium<jeg+LI
Kangerlussuaq+MIU-U+GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis
Kangaatsiaq<Terminalis+LU
meeraq-INNAQ<ental>Absolut
Nuuk+MIU-NNGUR+NIQ<ental<Terminalis
Kangaatsiaq+MIU-NNGUR+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis+LI
ateq-LIK<flertal<Relativ+LI
Finland+MIU-U-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
ila-U+GALUAR<Participium<jeg
qallunaaq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Absolut
kunngi+MIU-U+SIMA<Participium<jeg+LU
ukioq-LIK<flertal<Absolut
suli-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<jeg
Finland+MIU-LIRI+TAR=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
ulloq+MIU-U<Interrogativ<du
tutsiuteqqip-SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis
pi-SSA<Interrogativ<DuHam
Qaqortoq+MIU-U-LAAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
nuna<ental<Instrumentalis+LI
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU<ental<Terminalis
tutsiuteqqip-LAAR<Participium<jeg+LU
eqqumiitsuliortoq-LIK<flertal<Absolut
suli+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis+LI
arnaq-INNAQ<flertal<Instrumentalis
Kangerlussuaq<Terminalis+LI
kunngi+PASSUAQ<flertal<Terminalis+LI
oqar-LAAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut+LI
Tasiilaq+MIU-U-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
Paamiut+MIU-U-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<jeg+LI
ulloq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Lokalis+LU
Upernavik<Absolut
anaana-U-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut+LU
eqqaama+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<DeHam
aap<Partikel+LU
Kangerlussuaq+MIU-NNGUR+SIMA<Interrogativ<du
Upernavik<Terminalis+LU