Warning: Undefined array key "lang" in /home/kal/public_html/setlang.php on line 46
Automaton 2.2.2: Production « Greenlandic for Foreigners 2 « Learn Greenlandic

Automaton 2.2.2: Production

Write the following words in final form. Push to check your answer, to show the translation, to reveal the solution, or to hear the answer.

Tasiilaq+MIU-NNGUR<Participium<jeg+LU
suli-SSA<Participium<jeg+LI
Sisimiut+MIU-U+TAR=SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Terminalis+LU
Sisimiut+MIU<flertal<Terminalis+LU
nuup+SIMA=TAR<Indikativ<han+LU
oqar+TAR=GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ+LI
Paamiut+MIU-U-SSA=GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
oqaaseq<flertal<Terminalis
immikkoortoq-LIRI+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis
Gentofte+MIU<ental<deres>Absolut
Qaqortoq+MIU-U-LAAR=TAR<Interrogativ<du
Finland+MIU-U<Participium<jeg+LI
ukioq-QAR-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<han+LU
Nuuk<Absolut+LI
Tasiilaq+MIU-U-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<jeg
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU-LIRI-LAAR<Participium<jeg+LI
Tasiilaq+MIU-U<Indikativ<jeg+LI
qarasaasiaq-QAR+TAR=SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<ental<Aequalis+LU
Nuuk+MIU-U+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut
qallunaaq-NNGUR-LAAR+NIQ
Finland+MIU-U+SIMA=TAR<Interrogativ<du
Tasiilaq+MIU-U<Indikativ<jeg
Maniitsoq<Lokalis+LI
Nuuk+MIU-U+GALUAR<Participium<jeg
meeraq<ental<Aequalis+LI
kunngi-QAR-LAAR<Participium<jeg+LU
suli-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ+LI
illu-QAR+TAR<Participium<jeg+LU
Sisimiut+MIU<flertal<Lokalis+LI
akisooq<flertal<Lokalis+LI
ulloq-NNGUR-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg
pi+GALUAR<Indikativ<JegJer
ateq-U<Participium<jeg+LI
Illoqqortoormiut<Lokalis+LU
oqar-LAAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ+LU
Ilisimatusarfik-QAR-SSA+NIQ+LI
nukarleq-QAR-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LU
ulloq-U-SSA<Participium<jeg
nuliaq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Lokalis
tutsiuteqqip+TAR+NIQ<ental<Absolut
ataata+PASSUAQ<flertal<Instrumentalis
Nuuk+MIU<ental<Lokalis
qallunaaq-QAR-SSA+NIQ+LI
meeraq<ental<Terminalis
ila-LIK-LIRI+TAR=SSA<Indikativ<jeg
tutsiuteqqip+SIMA=TAR<Indikativ<vi+LU
oqar+TAR<Indikativ<jeg+LU
suli+TAR=SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<ental<Aequalis
Esbjerg+MIU-U-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg+LI
eqqumiitsuliortoq<ental<min>Absolut
Avanersuaq+MIU-NNGUR+SIMA=TAR<Interrogativ<du
immikkoortoq+MIU-U<Participium<jeg+LI
Maniitsoq+MIU<flertal<Instrumentalis+LU
suli+TAR<Participium<jeg
Ilulissat+MIU<flertal<Lokalis
Finland+MIU<ental<Absolut
eqqaama-LAAR=TAR<Interrogativ<DuHam
ilinniarnertuunngorniarfik+PASSUAQ<flertal<Instrumentalis
oqar-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<jeg
Qasigiannguit<Instrumentalis+LU
Ivittuut+MIU-U+SIMA=TAR<Interrogativ<du
Qaqortoq<Lokalis+LU
najugaq<flertal<Terminalis+LU
Ilisimatusarfik-QAR-LAAR+NIQ
illu-INNAQ-U-SSA<Participium<jeg
tutsiuteqqip<Participium<jeg
ateq-QAR-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<vi+LU
kunngi+PASSUAQ<flertal<Terminalis
meeraq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Absolut+LI
Qasigiannguit<Absolut+LI
piareer-LAAR<Participium<jeg+LU
Upernavik+MIU-QAR+NIQ
Gentofte+MIU-NNGUR-LAAR=TAR+NIQ+LU
pi+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<HanHam+LU
immikkoortoq-U<Interrogativ<du
angajulleq-QAR-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<jeg+LU
Ivittuut+MIU-LIRI+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
Sisimiut<Lokalis+LI
nukarleq-QAR-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<han+LI
nukarleq-U+SIMA<Participium<jeg
oqar-LAAR+NIQ<flertal<Absolut+LI
Qeqertarsuaq<Absolut
nukappiaraq<ental<Absolut+LI
kunngi+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LU
Qaqortoq<Terminalis+LI
Esbjerg+MIU-U<Interrogativ<du
qarasaasiaq-NNGUR+GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LI
Maniitsoq+MIU-LIRI-SSA<Indikativ<vi
Paamiut+MIU-U+SIMA<Participium<jeg
eqqaama+GALUAR<Interrogativ<DuHam
Kangerlussuaq<Instrumentalis
Maniitsoq+MIU<ental<Instrumentalis+LI
Sisimiut<Instrumentalis+LI
sammisari-LAAR<Indikativ<JegJer
meeraq<ental<deres<Absolut+LU
angajulleq<flertal<Lokalis
Paamiut+MIU-LIRI+TAR=SSA<Participium<jeg+LI
kingulleq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Terminalis+LI
pi-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<JegJer+LU
Esbjerg+MIU-LIRI+TAR+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis