Warning: Undefined array key "lang" in /home/kal/public_html/setlang.php on line 46
Automaton 2.2.2: Production « Greenlandic for Foreigners 2 « Learn Greenlandic

Automaton 2.2.2: Production

Write the following words in final form. Push to check your answer, to show the translation, to reveal the solution, or to hear the answer.

kingulleq<ental>Absolut
Esbjerg+MIU-U<Interrogativ<du
meeraq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Aequalis
oqar<Participium<jeg+LI
pi+TAR<Interrogativ<DuHam
oqaluttuar+TAR=SSA+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
pi+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Interrogativ<DuHam
Avanersuaq+MIU-NNGUR+SIMA=TAR<Interrogativ<du
illu+MIU<ental<Terminalis
ukioq<ental<Instrumentalis
Maniitsoq+MIU-U+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg
nuup+SIMA+NIQ<ental<Terminalis+LI
Kangaatsiaq+MIU-U<Participium<jeg
Kangaatsiaq+MIU-U+GALUAR<Participium<jeg
Sisimiut+MIU<flertal<Lokalis+LI
Upernavik<Instrumentalis
nuna<ental>Absolut+LI
ator+SIMA=TAR<Interrogativ<DuHam
Avanersuaq+MIU-LIRI+TAR=GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Instrumentalis+LI
oqaaseq-NNGUR-SSA<Indikativ<jeg
Kangerlussuaq+MIU-U-LAAR<Indikativ<jeg+LU
meeraq-NNGUR+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg+LI
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU-NNGUR<Participium<jeg
oqar+NIQ<flertal<Relativ+LI
Ilisimatusarfik+PASSUAQ<flertal<Instrumentalis
suli-SSA+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut+LI
Finland+MIU-U+TAR<Indikativ<jeg+LU
Maniitsoq<Lokalis
immikkoortoq<ental<min>Absolut
anaana<ental<Instrumentalis
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han+LI
meeraq-NNGUR-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<ental<Absolut
kalaaleq-NNGUR-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<flertal<Absolut+LI
Nanortalik<Absolut
ilinniar-SSA=GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
oqaluttuar+TAR<Participium<jeg
kalaaleq<ental<Instrumentalis+LI
Narsaq+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LI
oqaluttuar-SSA+NIQ<ental<Absolut
najugaq<ental<Lokalis
qallunaaq<ental>Absolut
oqar-SSA+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut+LI
Ivittuut+MIU-NNGUR-SSA<Indikativ<han
ilinniar-LAAR<Indikativ<vi
tutsiuteqqip+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut
Paamiut+MIU-U-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<ental<Absolut
Tasiilaq+MIU-NNGUR-SSA+NIQ<flertal<Terminalis+LI
kunngi-LIK<ental<Terminalis
Avanersuaq<Instrumentalis+LI
anaana+MIU-NNGUR-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
pi+TAR=GALUAR<Indikativ<JegJer
arnaq-INNAQ-LIRI+GALUAR<Participium<jeg
ulloq-QAR-SSA<Participium<jeg
kingulleq-QAR-LAAR<Interrogativ<du
qarasaasiaq+MIU-U+TAR=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
pi-SSA=GALUAR<Interrogativ<DuHam
Qaqortoq<Lokalis+LI
oqar<Indikativ<han+LI
Tasiilaq+MIU-U-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<jeg
tallimat<Aequalis
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU-LIRI+NIQ<ental<Aequalis
kingulleq-NNGUR+SIMA<Participium<jeg
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU<ental<Terminalis
eqqumiitsuliortoq-INNAQ-NNGUR-LAAR<Participium<jeg
eqqumiitsuliortoq-QAR+TAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut+LI
kingulleq-INNAQ-U-LAAR<Participium<jeg
Qeqertarsuaq<Terminalis+LI
suli-SSA+NIQ<flertal<Absolut+LI
Tasiilaq+MIU-LIRI<Interrogativ<du
Nuuk+MIU-U+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut
oqar-LAAR<Participium<jeg+LU
Qaqortoq<Terminalis+LI
Ivittuut+MIU-U+SIMA+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
nuliaq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Absolut+LI
Paamiut+MIU-U+NIQ<flertal<Instrumentalis
najugaqar-LAAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
pi<Indikativ<JegJer+LI
piareer+SIMA=TAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut
tallimat<ental<deres
eqqumiitsuliortoq-LIRI<Participium<jeg+LI
tutsiuteqqip-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LI
oqaasilerisoq<ental<Terminalis
kingulleq<flertal<Instrumentalis+LI
nuna-LIRI-SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<ental<Aequalis+LI
Esbjerg+MIU-U+TAR=GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
nukappiaraq<ental<Absolut+LI
Nuuk+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han+LI
kingulleq-QAR-LAAR<Participium<jeg+LI
Gentofte+MIU-NNGUR-LAAR=TAR+NIQ+LI
arnaq-LIK<ental<Absolut
eqqaama-LAAR<Indikativ<JegJer
Qaqortoq<Absolut+LU
tallimat-LIK<flertal<Relativ
eqqumiitsuliortoq-LIRI<Indikativ<vi
ukioq-QAR+NIQ+LI
Paamiut+MIU-U+TAR=GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
Maniitsoq+MIU<flertal<Instrumentalis+LU
kingulleq-QAR-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg
immikkoortoq-U-LAAR+NIQ<flertal<Absolut+LI
aap<Partikel+LI