Warning: Undefined array key "lang" in /home/kal/public_html/setlang.php on line 46
Automaton 2.2.2: Production « Greenlandic for Foreigners 2 « Learn Greenlandic

Automaton 2.2.2: Production

Write the following words in final form. Push to check your answer, to show the translation, to reveal the solution, or to hear the answer.

nukappiaraq<ental<Lokalis+LI
najugaq<flertal<Terminalis+LU
Maniitsoq<Absolut+LI
ukioq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Aequalis
Finland<Lokalis+LU
Maniitsoq+MIU-U+TAR=GALUAR<Indikativ<han
immikkoortoq-LIRI<Interrogativ<du
najugaq-QAR-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg+LI
Kangerlussuaq+MIU-U-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<han
nuliaq-U-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<jeg
kunngi<flertal<Lokalis
ilaa<Partikel+LU
kunngi+MIU-U+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
Aasiaat<Instrumentalis
Esbjerg+MIU-U+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg
arnaq-LIK<ental<Aequalis
nuup+NIQ<flertal<Absolut
oqaaseq-LIRI-LAAR<Indikativ<jeg
Ivittuut+MIU-U+SIMA+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
Qasigiannguit+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LU
tutsiuteqqip-SSA+NIQ<flertal<Terminalis
Gentofte<Lokalis+LU
Nuuk+MIU-U-LAAR<Participium<jeg+LU
Tasiilaq<Instrumentalis+LI
kingulleq<flertal<Instrumentalis+LI
pi+TAR<Indikativ<HanHam
Kangaatsiaq<Lokalis
oqar+SIMA=TAR<Indikativ<jeg
pi-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<DeMig+LU
ila-U-SSA<Participium<jeg+LI
qarasaasiaq-U<Indikativ<jeg
qarasaasiaq-NNGUR-SSA<Interrogativ<du
sammisari+SIMA=TAR<Indikativ<DeMig
Upernavik<Absolut+LI
Illoqqortoormiut+MIU-U+SIMA=TAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
Finland+MIU-NNGUR-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<jeg
Narsaq<Instrumentalis+LI
kalaaleq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Terminalis
pi-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<DeHam+LU
tutsiuteqqip-LAAR<Interrogativ<du
pi-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<DeHam+LU
Ivittuut+MIU-U<Indikativ<jeg+LI
eqqumiitsuliortoq-QAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
Ivittuut<Absolut+LI
Paamiut+MIU-U<Indikativ<jeg
Maniitsoq+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han+LU
najugaq-NNGUR+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg
qarasaasiaq+MIU-U-SSA<Participium<jeg
Finland+MIU-NNGUR-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<han
Uummannaq+MIU-U+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg+LI
tutsiuteqqip+GALUAR<Indikativ<han+LI
suli<Interrogativ<du
kalaaleq-QAR-LAAR=TAR+NIQ+LU
Avanersuaq<Terminalis+LU
kunngi-INNAQ<ental<min>Absolut
akisooq<ental>Absolut
ateq<ental<deres>Absolut+LU
suli+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
tutsiuteqqip-SSA<Interrogativ<du
nukappiaraq<flertal<Instrumentalis
piareer-LAAR<Participium<jeg
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU-U-SSA=GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
Ivittuut+MIU-QAR+NIQ
Finland<Instrumentalis+LU
Sisimiut+MIU-U+GALUAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut+LU
sammisari-SSA<Indikativ<DeHam+LI
Finland+MIU-LIRI+TAR=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
oqaaseq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Terminalis+LI
Finland+MIU-U+SIMA+NIQ<flertal<Absolut+LI
nuliaq+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LI
Illoqqortoormiut+MIU-LIRI-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<vi+LU
tutsiuteqqip-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis+LI
Sisimiut<Instrumentalis
ukioq-NNGUR<Indikativ<han
eqqumiitsuliortoq<ental>Absolut
suli-LAAR=TAR<Interrogativ<du
Avanersuaq+MIU-U+GALUAR<Indikativ<vi
arnaq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Instrumentalis
ulloq-QAR-LAAR<Indikativ<vi
eqqumiitsuliortoq-QAR-SSA+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut
Finland+MIU-U-LAAR<Indikativ<jeg+LI
immikkoortoq<flertal<Lokalis
qarasaasiaq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Lokalis
Tasiilaq+MIU-U<Participium<jeg+LI
Paamiut+MIU<flertal<Instrumentalis
Nuuk+MIU<flertal<Lokalis
Nuuk+MIU-U+NIQ<flertal<Terminalis
kunngi-QAR-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
suli-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg+LI
suli<Participium<jeg+LI
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU-U+TAR=GALUAR<Indikativ<han+LI
tallimat<Aequalis+LU
kunngi<ental<Aequalis+LU
Sisimiut+MIU-U+TAR=SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Terminalis+LU
Qaqortoq+MIU<flertal<Lokalis+LI
kalaaleq-U-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg
kunngi-INNAQ-NNGUR-LAAR<Participium<jeg
akisooq-QAR-SSA+NIQ
tutsiuteqqip+SIMA=TAR+NIQ<ental<Terminalis
tutsiuteqqip+SIMA=TAR+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis