Warning: Undefined array key "lang" in /home/kal/public_html/setlang.php on line 46
Automaton 2.2.2: Production « Greenlandic for Foreigners 2 « Learn Greenlandic

Automaton 2.2.2: Production

Write the following words in final form. Push to check your answer, to show the translation, to reveal the solution, or to hear the answer.

Qeqertarsuaq<Lokalis
tallimat-LIK-QAR-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg
pi-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<DeMig
oqar-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LI
Illoqqortoormiut+MIU-U+SIMA=TAR<Interrogativ<du
oqaaseq<ental<Instrumentalis
eqqumiitsuliortoq<ental>Absolut+LI
najugaqar+GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Terminalis
meeraq-LIRI+SIMA=TAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut
Uummannaq+MIU-NNGUR+TAR=SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<ental<Aequalis+LU
qarasaasiaq<flertal<Lokalis
Tasiilaq+MIU-U+GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
Kangerlussuaq+MIU<flertal<Lokalis+LI
pi-SSA<Indikativ<JegJer
oqaasilerineq-NNGUR-SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
meeraq-INNAQ<flertal<Instrumentalis+LU
Ilulissat+MIU-NNGUR+TAR=SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Absolut
Qeqertarsuaq<Instrumentalis+LI
Sisimiut+MIU-U<Indikativ<han+LI
Esbjerg+MIU<flertal<Terminalis
Paamiut+MIU-LIRI+SIMA=TAR<Interrogativ<du
tallimat-INNAQ-NNGUR-SSA<Participium<jeg
Illoqqortoormiut+MIU-U+TAR=GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Terminalis
kingulleq-INNAQ-LIRI+TAR<Indikativ<jeg
kunngi-LIK<flertal<Absolut+LU
eqqumiitsuliortoq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Absolut+LI
sammisari-SSA<Indikativ<JegJer
angajulleq-LIK<flertal<Absolut+LI
Ivittuut<Instrumentalis
arnaq-NNGUR-SSA=GALUAR+NIQ
najugaqar-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg
Esbjerg+MIU-U-SSA<Interrogativ<du
Esbjerg+MIU-U<Participium<jeg+LI
Esbjerg+MIU-U+TAR=GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis+LU
ukioq-LIK<ental<Terminalis
Maniitsoq+MIU<flertal<Lokalis+LI
oqaluttuar-SSA=GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
ukioq-NNGUR-SSA+NIQ+LI
pi-SSA<Indikativ<HanHam
tutsiuteqqip-SSA<Indikativ<han+LU
oqaluttuar+TAR=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
Paamiut+MIU<ental<Lokalis
Paamiut+MIU-U+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis+LU
eqqaama+SIMA<Indikativ<HanHam+LI
tutsiuteqqip+SIMA<Participium<jeg
Qaqortoq+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LU
Paamiut+MIU-LIRI-SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<ental<Absolut
ator-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<DeMig
angajulleq+MIU-U+SIMA=TAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
ukioq<ental>Absolut
Ivittuut+MIU<ental<Instrumentalis
kingulleq-NNGUR-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<flertal<Instrumentalis
Narsaq<Lokalis+LU
kingulleq-QAR-LAAR=TAR<Interrogativ<du
meeraq-NNGUR-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<ental<Absolut
Aasiaat+MIU-LIRI<Participium<jeg+LI
immikkut<Partikel+LI
Ilulissat+MIU-LIRI+SIMA=TAR<Indikativ<vi+LI
Qeqertarsuaq<Terminalis+LU
ateq-QAR-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<vi+LU
sammisari+GALUAR<Indikativ<JegJer
eqqaama<Interrogativ<DuHam
tutsiuteqqip-SSA+NIQ<flertal<Absolut
kingulleq-QAR-LAAR<Interrogativ<du
ila+MIU-NNGUR-SSA+NIQ<ental<Terminalis+LI
Ivittuut+MIU-NNGUR-SSA<Participium<jeg+LI
eqqumiitsuliortoq-QAR-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg
ilinniar-LAAR<Indikativ<han+LU
immikkoortoq<ental<min>Absolut
ator-LAAR<Interrogativ<DuHam
Upernavik+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han+LI
nuup<Indikativ<han+LU
Paamiut+MIU-U+SIMA=TAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
suli<Indikativ<jeg+LU
ulloq<ental<Lokalis+LU
qarasaasiaq+MIU-NNGUR<Participium<jeg
pi+TAR=GALUAR<Interrogativ<DuHam
Avanersuaq+MIU-NNGUR-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LU
oqaaseq-QAR+SIMA<Indikativ<vi+LI
angajulleq-NNGUR<Indikativ<vi+LU
meeraq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Instrumentalis
ila-NNGUR-LAAR<Participium<jeg
ila+MIU-NNGUR-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<jeg+LU
taa+TAR=SSA<Indikativ<JegJer
tutsiuteqqip+TAR<Participium<jeg+LI
aap<Partikel
ulloq-INNAQ-QAR-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg
tassa<Partikel
ulloq+MIU-LIRI+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<jeg
kunngi-QAR-SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut
Sisimiut+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han
meeraq-LIK<ental<deres<Absolut
Avanersuaq+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han+LU
anaana+PASSUAQ<flertal<Aequalis+LI
immikkoortoq-LIK<flertal<Absolut+LI
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU-NNGUR-LAAR<Indikativ<jeg+LI
Qasigiannguit<Lokalis
Aasiaat+MIU-NNGUR<Participium<jeg
immikkoortoq-NNGUR-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<flertal<Terminalis+LI
ilinniar+TAR=SSA<Participium<jeg