Warning: Undefined array key "lang" in /home/kal/public_html/setlang.php on line 46
Automaton 2.2.2: Production « Greenlandic for Foreigners 2 « Learn Greenlandic

Automaton 2.2.2: Production

Write the following words in final form. Push to check your answer, to show the translation, to reveal the solution, or to hear the answer.

Uummannaq+MIU<flertal<Lokalis
kingulleq<flertal<Instrumentalis+LI
eqqumiitsuliortoq<ental>Absolut+LI
eqqumiitsuliortoq-NNGUR-SSA+NIQ<flertal<Instrumentalis
Ilulissat+MIU-LIRI+SIMA=TAR<Interrogativ<du
Esbjerg+MIU-NNGUR+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<han+LU
eqqaama+GALUAR<Indikativ<JegJer+LU
kunngi-LIK<ental<Terminalis
kunngi+PASSUAQ<flertal<Absolut+LU
Upernavik+MIU-LIRI-LAAR<Indikativ<han+LU
Tasiilaq+MIU-LIRI+TAR<Indikativ<jeg+LI
kunngi-NNGUR-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LI
nukarleq-QAR-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LU
meeraq-INNAQ-U+TAR=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
akisooq-QAR+TAR=SSA<Indikativ<han+LI
ilinniar+NIQ<flertal<Relativ+LI
ilinniar+TAR+NIQ<flertal<Absolut
Qeqertarsuaq<Instrumentalis+LU
taa+TAR<Interrogativ<DuHam
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU-U+GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ+LI
kunngi-LIK<flertal<Absolut+LU
Qeqertarsuaq<Absolut
eqqumiitsuliortoq-QAR-SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ+LU
Finland+MIU-U+TAR<Participium<jeg
Finland+MIU-U+SIMA+NIQ<flertal<Absolut+LI
qallunaaq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Terminalis+LI
oqaasilerineq-NNGUR-SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
Tasiilaq+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han+LU
meeraq-LIRI+TAR=GALUAR<Indikativ<jeg
kingulleq-LIK<flertal<Absolut+LI
ukioq-QAR-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<han
Kangerlussuaq+MIU-U<Participium<jeg+LI
eqqaama+TAR=SSA<Indikativ<JegJer
Esbjerg+MIU-U+TAR<Interrogativ<du
kunngi-INNAQ<ental<min>Absolut
tallimat<Lokalis+LI
ataata+PASSUAQ<flertal<Absolut
Maniitsoq+MIU<flertal<Instrumentalis+LU
anaana-LIK<ental<Aequalis
oqaluttuar<Participium<jeg
suli<Participium<jeg+LU
ilinniar-SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Terminalis+LI
Sisimiut<Absolut
meeraq<ental<Terminalis+LI
Esbjerg+MIU-LIRI+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<jeg
oqar-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
Qaqortoq+MIU-U-LAAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
Ilulissat+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LU
Finland+MIU<ental<Terminalis
Avanersuaq+MIU-U<Participium<jeg+LU
Maniitsoq+MIU-NNGUR+SIMA+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis+LU
Paamiut+MIU-U<Indikativ<jeg
Avanersuaq+MIU-U+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LU
tutsiuteqqip-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
Esbjerg+MIU<flertal<Lokalis
tutsiuteqqip+SIMA=TAR<Indikativ<vi+LU
Ivittuut+MIU-U+SIMA+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
Uummannaq+MIU-U-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<vi
oqar-SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Terminalis+LI
meeraq<ental<Aequalis+LI
Ilisimatusarfik-QAR-LAAR+NIQ
Finland+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LI
Ivittuut+MIU-U+NIQ<flertal<Terminalis
suli+GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LU
meeraq-INNAQ<ental>Absolut
Qeqertarsuaq<Terminalis+LU
meeraq-LIRI-SSA+NIQ<ental<Absolut
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU-U+NIQ<ental<Absolut+LU
oqar+SIMA<Indikativ<jeg+LU
tassa<Partikel
Sisimiut+MIU<flertal<Lokalis
ila-U-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
najugaq<ental<Lokalis
oqaaseq<flertal<Instrumentalis
oqar+GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
qarasaasiaq-LIK-NNGUR-LAAR<Indikativ<jeg+LI
suli+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg
Nuuk+MIU-U-SSA+NIQ<ental<Absolut
najugaq+MIU-U+TAR=GALUAR+NIQ<ental<Absolut+LI
Paamiut+MIU-U+GALUAR+NIQ<ental<Aequalis
sammisari+SIMA=TAR<Indikativ<DeHam+LI
eqqaama<Indikativ<DeHam
Esbjerg+MIU-LIRI+GALUAR<Indikativ<jeg
Ivittuut+MIU-LIRI<Indikativ<jeg+LI
meeraq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Terminalis+LI
Maniitsoq+MIU-LIRI-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<flertal<Terminalis
oqaluttuar<Participium<jeg+LI
tallimat<Instrumentalis+LI
illu+MIU<ental<Terminalis
Uummannaq+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han+LU
tutsiuteqqip+SIMA=TAR+NIQ<ental<Terminalis
Maniitsoq+MIU-U+TAR=SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut
Kangaatsiaq<Instrumentalis
nuna-INNAQ-QAR-SSA<Indikativ<han+LI
nuup+NIQ<flertal<Relativ+LI
ilaa<Partikel+LU
Uummannaq+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LI
Finland+MIU-U+GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LU
Uummannaq+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han
nuna+PASSUAQ<flertal<Absolut