Warning: Undefined array key "lang" in /home/kal/public_html/setlang.php on line 46
Automaton 2.2.2: Production « Greenlandic for Foreigners 2 « Learn Greenlandic

Automaton 2.2.2: Production

Write the following words in final form. Push to check your answer, to show the translation, to reveal the solution, or to hear the answer.

qallunaaq<ental>Absolut+LU
kingulleq-QAR-LAAR<Participium<jeg+LI
Illoqqortoormiut+MIU-U+SIMA=TAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
pi+SIMA<Indikativ<DeMig+LI
tallimat<Lokalis+LI
ukioq-NNGUR-SSA+NIQ+LI
Maniitsoq+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han
ila-U-SSA<Participium<jeg+LI
nukappiaraq<flertal<Terminalis
qarasaasiaq-LIK-LIRI+TAR=SSA+NIQ<ental<Absolut
Kangerlussuaq<Lokalis+LU
nuna-QAR+TAR=SSA<Indikativ<han+LI
kingulleq-INNAQ-U-LAAR<Participium<jeg
qarasaasiaq-LIRI+SIMA=TAR<Indikativ<vi
Qaqortoq+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han+LI
ukioq-QAR+SIMA+NIQ
Nanortalik+MIU<flertal<Terminalis
suli-SSA<Participium<jeg+LI
Paamiut+MIU-U+GALUAR<Indikativ<han+LI
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU-NNGUR<Participium<jeg
Uummannaq+MIU-U+TAR<Indikativ<vi+LU
anaana+MIU-U+TAR=SSA<Interrogativ<du
ukioq-QAR-LAAR=TAR+NIQ+LI
nammineq<Adjektiv+LI
sammisari-SSA<Indikativ<DeHam
pi+GALUAR<Indikativ<HanHam
Nuuk+MIU-U+TAR<Indikativ<jeg+LI
angajulleq<ental<Terminalis+LU
oqar-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<vi
oqar<Participium<jeg+LI
Maniitsoq+MIU<flertal<Terminalis+LI
nuna+PASSUAQ<flertal<Absolut
najugaq+MIU-U<Participium<jeg
Narsaq<Absolut+LI
Tasiilaq+MIU-U-SSA=GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
Sisimiut+MIU-U+TAR=SSA+NIQ<ental<Absolut+LI
Tasiilaq+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han
oqar+SIMA=TAR<Indikativ<jeg+LI
Paamiut+MIU-LIRI+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<vi
pi-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<DeMig
Ilisimatusarfik-LIRI-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg
ulloq-INNAQ<ental>Absolut
nuna+MIU-LIRI+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg
akisooq<ental>Absolut
ila-NNGUR-LAAR<Participium<jeg
tutsiuteqqip+TAR+NIQ<ental<Absolut
ilinniar-SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Terminalis+LI
oqar+GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
ator+SIMA<Indikativ<JegJer+LU
Qaqortoq<Lokalis+LU
ilinniar+TAR=SSA<Participium<jeg
kingulleq+MIU-U-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<flertal<Instrumentalis+LI
Esbjerg+MIU-U-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<han
meeraq-INNAQ-NNGUR+TAR=SSA+NIQ<flertal<Absolut
arnaq-U+GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Instrumentalis+LI
nuliaq-QAR-SSA=GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
ukioq-QAR<Indikativ<han
Kangerlussuaq+MIU-U+TAR=SSA+NIQ<flertal<Absolut
suli-LAAR+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis
kunngi-LIK<flertal<Absolut+LU
kalaaleq-U-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg
Aasiaat+MIU-LIRI-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg+LI
suli+TAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ+LI
Ivittuut+MIU-U+TAR=GALUAR+NIQ<ental<Terminalis
kalaaleq-U+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis+LI
pi-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<HanHam+LU
anaana+PASSUAQ<flertal<Aequalis+LI
Nuuk+MIU-U+SIMA+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut
immikkoortoq-INNAQ-U+TAR<Interrogativ<du
ila+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LI
tutsiuteqqip<Participium<jeg
Paamiut+MIU-U-SSA<Participium<jeg
suli+NIQ<flertal<Instrumentalis+LU
suli<Indikativ<jeg+LU
Avanersuaq+MIU-U+TAR<Participium<jeg+LU
tallimat-LIK<flertal<Terminalis+LI
Nanortalik+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han+LU
anaana-LIRI<Indikativ<vi
Maniitsoq+MIU-U-SSA<Participium<jeg
Upernavik+MIU-U-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
qarasaasiaq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Absolut+LI
kingulleq-QAR-LAAR+NIQ<ental<Terminalis
taa+GALUAR<Indikativ<JegJer
eqqumiitsuliortoq-U+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
Nuuk+MIU-U+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut
oqar-LAAR+NIQ<ental<Absolut
Avanersuaq+MIU<ental<Lokalis
Finland+MIU<flertal<Instrumentalis
Esbjerg+MIU-U+TAR=SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut
aap<Partikel+LI
kingulleq+MIU<flertal<Terminalis
pi+TAR=SSA<Indikativ<DeMig
Gentofte<Absolut+LI
ukioq<ental<Instrumentalis
pi+GALUAR<Indikativ<DeMig
oqaaseq<ental<Aequalis+LI
sammisari-LAAR=TAR<Interrogativ<DuHam
kalaaleq-QAR+GALUAR+NIQ+LI
Aasiaat+MIU-U+NIQ<flertal<Relativ+LI
Qasigiannguit<Lokalis+LI