Warning: Undefined array key "lang" in /home/kal/public_html/setlang.php on line 46
Automaton 2.2.2: Production « Greenlandic for Foreigners 2 « Learn Greenlandic

Automaton 2.2.2: Production

Write the following words in final form. Push to check your answer, to show the translation, to reveal the solution, or to hear the answer.

Nanortalik+MIU<flertal<Terminalis
ila<flertal<Instrumentalis
Avanersuaq<Lokalis+LU
nukappiaraq<flertal<Instrumentalis
tallimat-INNAQ<flertal<Aequalis+LI
akisooq-NNGUR+SIMA=TAR+NIQ+LI
Avanersuaq+MIU-U-LAAR+NIQ<ental<Absolut
pi+SIMA<Interrogativ<DuHam
tutsiuteqqip-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis+LI
Ivittuut+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han
Finland+MIU-U+TAR<Indikativ<jeg+LU
qallunaaq-QAR-LAAR+NIQ
immikkoortoq<flertal<Lokalis
SULI<Partikel
oqar-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<jeg
Illoqqortoormiut<Instrumentalis
kalaaleq<ental<Terminalis+LI
oqar+SIMA+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis+LU
Finland+MIU<flertal<Instrumentalis+LU
Upernavik+MIU-LIRI-LAAR<Indikativ<han+LU
oqar-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
Gentofte+MIU-NNGUR+TAR=GALUAR<Indikativ<han
Qaqortoq+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LU
aappaagu<Partikel+LI
ulloq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Lokalis+LU
ataata-QAR-SSA<Participium<jeg+LI
suli+TAR=SSA<Indikativ<han+LI
ateq-U<Participium<jeg
najugaq<flertal<Terminalis+LI
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han+LU
Esbjerg+MIU-U-SSA<Interrogativ<du
illu+MIU<flertal<Lokalis
Maniitsoq+MIU<ental<Instrumentalis+LI
Esbjerg+MIU-U-LAAR<Indikativ<vi
Qaqortoq<Instrumentalis+LU
Tasiilaq+MIU-U-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg+LI
Nuuk+MIU-U+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
Tasiilaq+MIU-LIRI<Indikativ<han+LI
ulloq-INNAQ-QAR-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg
anaana+MIU-U+TAR=SSA<Interrogativ<du
Tasiilaq+MIU-U+TAR=SSA<Participium<jeg+LI
Paamiut+MIU<ental<Instrumentalis
pi+SIMA<Indikativ<DeHam
sammisari-LAAR<Indikativ<JegJer+LU
pi-LAAR=TAR<Interrogativ<DuHam
kingulleq-QAR-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<ental<Aequalis+LI
kingulleq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Absolut
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU<ental<Lokalis+LU
Qaqortoq<Absolut+LI
ulloq+MIU<flertal<Lokalis+LI
Finland+MIU-NNGUR<Participium<jeg
Esbjerg+MIU-U+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<vi+LI
Gentofte+MIU<ental<Terminalis
Kangerlussuaq+MIU-U+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg+LU
oqaluttuar+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg
meeraq-NNGUR-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<ental<Absolut
suli+TAR=SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<ental<Aequalis
oqar<Participium<jeg+LU
anaana<ental>Absolut
eqqaama+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<HanHam+LU
ulloq-NNGUR+SIMA=TAR<Interrogativ<du
nuliaq+MIU<flertal<Lokalis
nuliaq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Absolut
oqaaseq-QAR-SSA<Participium<jeg
Ilisimatusarfik-QAR-LAAR=TAR+NIQ+LI
Nuuk+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han+LI
Esbjerg+MIU-LIRI+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<jeg
tassa<Partikel+LI
Paamiut+MIU-U+GALUAR<Participium<jeg
kunngi+PASSUAQ<flertal<Lokalis
Aasiaat+MIU-NNGUR<Indikativ<jeg+LI
oqar-SSA=GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
Paamiut<Lokalis+LU
eqqumiitsuliortoq<flertal<Lokalis+LU
oqaluttuar+SIMA<Indikativ<han
tallimat-LIK-QAR-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<jeg+LU
Nuuk<Instrumentalis
Upernavik<Lokalis+LI
Qaqortoq<Lokalis+LI
suli+TAR=SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<ental<Terminalis+LU
nukarleq-QAR-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<han+LI
kalaaleq-QAR-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<han+LI
Qasigiannguit<Absolut+LU
pi+GALUAR<Indikativ<HanHam+LI
qarasaasiaq+MIU-U+TAR=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
ukioq<ental<deres>Absolut
Ilisimatusarfik<ental>Absolut+LI
meeraq-NNGUR-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<jeg+LU
Finland+MIU-LIRI-SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut
kunngi-INNAQ-QAR-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<han
kalaaleq-NNGUR-SSA<Indikativ<vi+LU
ulloq-U+SIMA<Interrogativ<du
Paamiut+MIU-LIRI+SIMA<Interrogativ<du
ulloq-INNAQ<ental>Absolut
meeraq-INNAQ-QAR-SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis+LI
ila+MIU-NNGUR-SSA+NIQ<ental<Terminalis+LI
oqar-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg+LU
arnaq-QAR+TAR<Indikativ<han+LI
kingulleq+MIU-QAR+NIQ
Maniitsoq+MIU<ental<Lokalis+LU