Warning: Undefined array key "lang" in /home/kal/public_html/setlang.php on line 46
Automaton 2.2.2: Production « Greenlandic for Foreigners 2 « Learn Greenlandic

Automaton 2.2.2: Production

Write the following words in final form. Push to check your answer, to show the translation, to reveal the solution, or to hear the answer.

anaana+PASSUAQ<flertal<Aequalis+LI
oqar+SIMA<Interrogativ<du
najugaq-INNAQ-NNGUR-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg
Kangerlussuaq+MIU-QAR+NIQ
Maniitsoq+MIU-U-SSA<Indikativ<jeg
Paamiut+MIU-U<Indikativ<jeg
Aasiaat+MIU-LIRI-SSA<Interrogativ<du
Gentofte+MIU<ental<Terminalis
oqaluttuar-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<ental<Absolut+LU
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU-U+NIQ<ental<Absolut+LU
Nuuk+MIU-U+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LU
ukioq-QAR-SSA<Indikativ<han
piareer+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg+LI
Gentofte<Lokalis+LI
kingulleq<ental<deres>Absolut+LI
Paamiut+MIU-U<Interrogativ<du
pi-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<HanHam
ulloq-INNAQ-QAR-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg
qallunaaq<ental<Terminalis
sammisari-LAAR<Indikativ<JegJer+LU
kalaaleq-QAR+GALUAR+NIQ+LI
suli+TAR=SSA+NIQ<flertal<Terminalis+LU
immikkoortoq-U<Interrogativ<du
Upernavik+MIU-LIRI-LAAR<Indikativ<han+LU
Qasigiannguit+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LU
eqqaama+SIMA=TAR<Interrogativ<DuHam
ilaa<Partikel+LU
Aasiaat+MIU-U+SIMA+NIQ<ental<Terminalis+LU
qallunaaq-NNGUR-SSA<Indikativ<han+LU
arnaq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Instrumentalis
tallimat-INNAQ<flertal<Terminalis+LI
Avanersuaq+MIU-NNGUR+TAR=SSA<Participium<jeg
eqqaama+SIMA<Indikativ<DeHam
suli-LAAR+NIQ<ental<Absolut
Sisimiut<Lokalis
Qeqertarsuaq<Terminalis
Finland+MIU-NNGUR-SSA<Participium<jeg+LU
Maniitsoq+MIU-U+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg
Upernavik<Lokalis+LU
nammineq<Adjektiv+LI
akisooq<ental<Lokalis
ila+PASSUAQ<flertal<Aequalis+LI
oqar-LAAR+NIQ<flertal<Absolut
Upernavik+MIU<flertal<Instrumentalis+LI
illu-QAR-LAAR<Participium<jeg
oqaluttuar+SIMA+NIQ<ental<Absolut
eqqaama+GALUAR<Indikativ<JegJer+LU
angajulleq<flertal<Lokalis
ulloq<ental<Aequalis
ukioq-NNGUR+TAR=SSA=GALUAR+NIQ+LI
qarasaasiaq-LIK<flertal<Relativ+LU
meeraq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Instrumentalis+LI
tallimat-LIK<flertal<Terminalis+LI
suli-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<vi+LU
Paamiut+MIU-U-SSA<Participium<jeg
ulloq-QAR-SSA+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut+LI
sammisari-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<JegJer+LI
kingulleq-LIK<flertal<Terminalis+LU
immikkoortoq-NNGUR<Interrogativ<du
ilinniar-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg+LI
najugaq-LIRI+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
Uummannaq+MIU-NNGUR+GALUAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut
Maniitsoq+MIU<flertal<Terminalis
qarasaasiaq+MIU-U+TAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ+LU
Uummannaq<Lokalis+LI
kingulleq-INNAQ<flertal<Instrumentalis+LI
Kangerlussuaq<Instrumentalis+LI
Finland+MIU-U+TAR=SSA<Participium<jeg+LI
nuna<ental>Absolut+LI
oqar<Indikativ<han+LI
Maniitsoq+MIU-U-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg
Kangerlussuaq<Lokalis+LU
kalaaleq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Absolut
qarasaasiaq<flertal<Instrumentalis+LU
Gentofte+MIU<ental<deres>Absolut
pi-LAAR<Indikativ<HanHam+LU
ator+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<HanHam
anaana+PASSUAQ<flertal<Instrumentalis+LI
eqqumiitsuliortoq-QAR-SSA<Participium<jeg+LI
anaana-U+TAR<Participium<jeg+LU
taa-SSA=GALUAR<Interrogativ<DuHam
sammisari+SIMA=TAR<Indikativ<HanHam
tutsiuteqqip+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg+LI
Tasiilaq+MIU-U+SIMA+NIQ<flertal<Absolut+LI
eqqumiitsuliortoq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Lokalis+LU
nukarleq+MIU<flertal<Lokalis+LU
qarasaasiaq-QAR-LAAR<Participium<jeg
Upernavik+MIU<ental<Instrumentalis+LI
Finland+MIU-LIRI+TAR=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
oqaluttuar+SIMA<Indikativ<vi+LU
illu-QAR<Participium<jeg+LU
Kangaatsiaq+MIU-NNGUR+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis+LI
nuup+GALUAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut+LI
oqar+SIMA=TAR<Indikativ<jeg+LI
suli+SIMA<Interrogativ<du
Finland+MIU-NNGUR-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LI
Ivittuut<Lokalis+LI
Maniitsoq<Instrumentalis+LU
ulloq<flertal<Instrumentalis+LI
kunngi-LIK<flertal<Absolut+LU