Warning: Undefined array key "lang" in /home/kal/public_html/setlang.php on line 46
Automaton 2.2.2: Production « Greenlandic for Foreigners 2 « Learn Greenlandic

Automaton 2.2.2: Production

Write the following words in final form. Push to check your answer, to show the translation, to reveal the solution, or to hear the answer.

ilinniar-LAAR<Participium<jeg
Nuuk+MIU-QAR+NIQ
pi+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<DeMig+LI
qallunaaq-LIK<ental<Aequalis
oqar+TAR=GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ+LI
meeraq-LIK<flertal<Relativ
pi-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<JegJer
Sisimiut<Lokalis+LU
Maniitsoq<Lokalis+LI
Qeqertarsuaq<Lokalis+LI
Paamiut+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LI
pi+GALUAR<Indikativ<HanHam+LU
angajulleq-LIRI-SSA+NIQ<ental<Absolut
Sisimiut+MIU-U+GALUAR+NIQ<ental<Absolut
oqaluttuar+GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Instrumentalis
Ivittuut+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LI
tutsiuteqqip+TAR<Participium<jeg+LI
Kangerlussuaq+MIU-U<Participium<jeg+LI
illu+PASSUAQ<flertal<Terminalis
Paamiut+MIU-U+SIMA=TAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
tallimat-INNAQ<flertal<Aequalis
Uummannaq+MIU<ental<Absolut+LI
sammisari+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<DeMig+LI
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU-U<Participium<jeg+LU
Paamiut+MIU-LIRI-LAAR<Indikativ<han
akisooq-U+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut+LI
meeraq-NNGUR+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg+LI
Paamiut+MIU-NNGUR<Indikativ<vi+LU
Qaqortoq+MIU<flertal<Instrumentalis+LI
Tasiilaq+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han+LI
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU-U+GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ+LI
Ivittuut+MIU-U+NIQ<flertal<Terminalis
Sisimiut+MIU-LIRI-SSA+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis
tutsiuteqqip+GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
qarasaasiaq+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han
Kangerlussuaq+MIU-NNGUR<Participium<jeg
pi-SSA<Indikativ<DeMig+LU
eqqumiitsuliortoq<ental<min>Absolut+LI
Avanersuaq+MIU-QAR+NIQ
najugaq<ental<Terminalis
tallimat-INNAQ-LIRI+TAR=GALUAR<Indikativ<jeg
ilinniar-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg
qarasaasiaq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Absolut+LI
oqaluttuar-SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<ental<Absolut
pi+TAR<Indikativ<DeMig+LI
suli+NIQ<flertal<Absolut
ulloq-LIRI<Participium<jeg
nuliaq-QAR-SSA=GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
Finland+MIU-U+GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LU
arnaq<flertal<Terminalis+LU
Ivittuut+MIU-LIRI<Indikativ<jeg+LI
kunngi-LIK<flertal<Absolut+LU
ilinniar-SSA+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis+LI
ukioq-U+TAR=GALUAR<Indikativ<han
Kangerlussuaq+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han+LI
eqqumiitsuliortoq-INNAQ-NNGUR<Indikativ<vi+LI
akisooq-QAR-LAAR+NIQ+LI
kalaaleq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Absolut+LI
kunngi-INNAQ-QAR-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<han
eqqumiitsuliortoq-QAR-SSA<Participium<jeg
Finland+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LU
ukioq-LIK<flertal<Absolut
tutsiuteqqip-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut
kingulleq-LIK-LIRI<Indikativ<han+LI
eqqumiitsuliortoq<ental<Lokalis
eqqaama-LAAR<Indikativ<JegJer
suli-SSA<Participium<jeg
anaana+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han+LI
nammineq<Adjektiv
Ilulissat+MIU-U-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<han+LU
Kangaatsiaq<Instrumentalis+LI
Esbjerg+MIU-U-LAAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut
ulloq-NNGUR-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg
sammisari+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<HanHam
kingulleq+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han+LU
Kangerlussuaq+MIU<flertal<Lokalis+LI
tutsiuteqqip+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg+LI
akisooq-U+TAR=GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LI
eqqumiitsuliortoq+MIU-U+TAR=GALUAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut+LU
najugaq-INNAQ-NNGUR-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg
Esbjerg+MIU-U+TAR=SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
Nanortalik+MIU<ental<Lokalis
nukarleq-QAR-LAAR<Interrogativ<du
ator-LAAR<Indikativ<DeMig
Avanersuaq<Lokalis+LU
kingulleq-QAR-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg
aamma<Partikel
Esbjerg<Instrumentalis
eqqaama+GALUAR<Indikativ<JegJer+LU
Aasiaat+MIU<flertal<Terminalis
nuup+GALUAR<Participium<jeg
eqqumiitsuliortoq-QAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
eqqumiitsuliortoq<flertal<Lokalis
Ivittuut+MIU-NNGUR-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<jeg+LU
Tasiilaq+MIU-NNGUR<Participium<jeg+LU
immikkoortoq<ental<Aequalis
Maniitsoq+MIU-U-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<jeg+LI
qarasaasiaq+MIU-U<Interrogativ<du
Uummannaq+MIU-U-LAAR<Participium<jeg+LI
nuup-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg