Warning: Undefined array key "lang" in /home/kal/public_html/setlang.php on line 46
Automaton 2.2.2: Production « Greenlandic for Foreigners 2 « Learn Greenlandic

Automaton 2.2.2: Production

Write the following words in final form. Push to check your answer, to show the translation, to reveal the solution, or to hear the answer.

Esbjerg+MIU-U+SIMA<Indikativ<jeg+LU
oqaluttuar+GALUAR+NIQ<ental<Absolut
Sisimiut+MIU-NNGUR-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut+LU
Qaqortoq+MIU-U+SIMA=TAR<Indikativ<jeg
najugaq<ental<min>Absolut+LU
Maniitsoq+MIU-U+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg
Upernavik+MIU-U+GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
meeraq-INNAQ-QAR+TAR=SSA<Participium<jeg
ila-LIK<flertal<Instrumentalis+LU
taa-LAAR<Interrogativ<DuHam
Ilulissat<Lokalis+LI
eqqumiitsuliortoq-INNAQ-LIRI+TAR+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis+LI
qarasaasiaq-U+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg
Nuuk+MIU-U<Participium<jeg
meeraq<ental<Lokalis+LI
ator-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<HanHam+LI
ataata-NNGUR<Indikativ<jeg
suli-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ+LI
Avanersuaq+MIU-NNGUR-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LU
pi-LAAR<Interrogativ<DuHam
Qasigiannguit<Absolut+LI
eqqumiitsuliortoq-INNAQ-LIRI+TAR=GALUAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut+LI
Qaqortoq+MIU<ental<Lokalis+LI
Aasiaat<Lokalis+LU
Paamiut+MIU-U<Interrogativ<du
pi-SSA<Indikativ<DeHam
ukioq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Absolut+LI
qallunaaq-QAR+NIQ
Esbjerg+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LU
Avanersuaq+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LU
Finland+MIU-U+TAR<Indikativ<jeg+LU
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU-U+TAR=GALUAR<Indikativ<han+LI
qarasaasiaq-NNGUR-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
meeraq<ental<Terminalis+LI
Nuuk+MIU-U+SIMA<Participium<jeg
Narsarsuaq<Absolut+LU
Aasiaat+MIU<flertal<Terminalis+LU
meeraq<ental<Aequalis+LU
ila<flertal<Instrumentalis
Ivittuut<Lokalis+LI
ator-LAAR<Indikativ<JegJer
Sisimiut+MIU-LIRI-SSA+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis
kunngi-INNAQ<ental>Absolut
sammisari-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<JegJer+LI
kunngi-INNAQ<ental<min>Absolut
eqqumiitsuliortoq+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LU
qallunaaq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Absolut
oqaluttuar-SSA<Participium<jeg+LU
eqqaama-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<DeHam+LU
Sisimiut+MIU-U+GALUAR<Participium<jeg
Gentofte+MIU-NNGUR-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<han
angajulleq-NNGUR-SSA<Participium<jeg
eqqumiitsuliortoq+MIU-U<Interrogativ<du
Paamiut+MIU-U-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<ental<Absolut
piareer-LAAR<Participium<jeg
Finland+MIU<flertal<Lokalis
ukioq-U<Participium<jeg
Finland+MIU<flertal<Instrumentalis
nuna<ental<Instrumentalis+LI
Esbjerg+MIU-U+SIMA<Indikativ<han
Uummannaq<Absolut+LU
Gentofte<Terminalis
Maniitsoq+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han+LU
immikkoortoq<ental>Absolut+LU
Sisimiut+MIU-U<Indikativ<han+LI
Sisimiut+MIU-U+TAR+NIQ<flertal<Absolut+LU
kingulleq-U<Indikativ<jeg+LU
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU-U-LAAR<Participium<jeg
Tasiilaq+MIU-LIRI<Indikativ<han+LI
Nuuk<Absolut+LI
ulloq<ental<Lokalis+LU
meeraq-LIK<ental<deres<Absolut
Aasiaat+MIU<ental<Absolut
nuup+GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Absolut+LI
Nanortalik+MIU-NNGUR-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LI
akisooq-U+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut+LI
ilinniar+TAR=SSA<Indikativ<jeg
qallunaaq-U+SIMA+NIQ<ental<Absolut
Sisimiut+MIU-U+TAR=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
qarasaasiaq-U<Participium<jeg+LU
Avanersuaq+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LI
taa<Indikativ<HanHam
kingulleq-INNAQ-U-LAAR<Participium<jeg
Ilisimatusarfik-QAR+SIMA<Indikativ<han
oqar+TAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ+LU
Tasiilaq+MIU-U-SSA=GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
pi+GALUAR<Indikativ<JegJer
illu-LIK<flertal<Relativ+LI
Tasiilaq+MIU-U<Interrogativ<du
angajulleq-U-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<han+LI
kunngi-INNAQ<ental<Lokalis
eqqaama<Indikativ<DeHam
Qasigiannguit<Lokalis+LI
kalaaleq-U+GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis
ilinniar-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<vi
oqar+SIMA+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis+LU
ukioq-QAR-LAAR=TAR+NIQ+LI
Qeqertarsuaq<Lokalis+LU
ila-NNGUR-SSA+NIQ<flertal<Instrumentalis
immikkoortoq-QAR<Participium<jeg