Warning: Undefined array key "lang" in /home/kal/public_html/setlang.php on line 46
Automaton 2.2.2: Production « Greenlandic for Foreigners 2 « Learn Greenlandic

Automaton 2.2.2: Production

Write the following words in final form. Push to check your answer, to show the translation, to reveal the solution, or to hear the answer.

anaana-U-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut+LU
tallimat<ental<deres
qarasaasiaq-U<Participium<jeg+LU
meeraq-NNGUR-LAAR<Indikativ<jeg+LU
pi-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<JegJer
Tasiilaq<Lokalis+LI
kalaaleq-INNAQ-U-SSA=GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
sammisari+SIMA=TAR<Indikativ<DeHam+LI
ukioq-QAR-SSA<Indikativ<han
ilinniar-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut+LI
nuna-LIK<ental<Absolut
nukarleq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Absolut
kingulleq<flertal<Instrumentalis
Finland+MIU<ental<Terminalis
Tasiilaq+MIU-U+TAR=SSA<Indikativ<jeg
ukioq<ental>Absolut+LI
Maniitsoq+MIU-NNGUR-LAAR=TAR<Participium<jeg+LU
Qeqertarsuaq<Instrumentalis
tallimat-INNAQ-NNGUR-SSA<Participium<jeg
oqaaseq<flertal<Instrumentalis+LU
Avanersuaq+MIU-NNGUR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
ulloq-INNAQ<ental>Absolut
Ivittuut+MIU<flertal<Instrumentalis
Esbjerg+MIU-U+SIMA<Indikativ<jeg+LU
kunngi-QAR<Participium<jeg
kalaaleq-QAR-LAAR=TAR+NIQ
piareer+GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
tassa<Partikel+LI
qarasaasiaq-NNGUR-SSA<Interrogativ<du
suli+TAR=GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LI
nuliaq+MIU-LIRI+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut
Paamiut+MIU-U<Indikativ<jeg
Tasiilaq+MIU-U+SIMA=TAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
ukioq<ental>Absolut+LU
oqar-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<vi+LU
Maniitsoq<Instrumentalis+LI
eqqaama+GALUAR<Indikativ<DeMig+LU
ulloq+MIU<flertal<Terminalis+LU
suli+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Interrogativ<du
Kangerlussuaq<Lokalis+LU
nuliaq+MIU-QAR+NIQ
nuup+NIQ<flertal<Absolut
kingulleq+MIU-QAR+NIQ
kalaaleq<ental<Terminalis+LI
illu-QAR<Participium<jeg+LU
Esbjerg+MIU-U-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<jeg
tutsiuteqqip+TAR=SSA<Interrogativ<du
oqar-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<jeg
Avanersuaq+MIU-U-LAAR<Interrogativ<du
nukappiaraq<ental<Lokalis
meeraq<ental<Lokalis
arnaq-INNAQ-LIRI+GALUAR<Participium<jeg
Avanersuaq<Instrumentalis+LI
oqaaseq-INNAQ-U<Participium<jeg
eqqaama<Indikativ<JegJer
ataata+PASSUAQ<flertal<Aequalis+LI
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU-QAR+NIQ+LI
Paamiut+MIU-U+GALUAR<Participium<jeg
nuliaq-U-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<jeg
anaana+PASSUAQ<flertal<Aequalis+LI
kingulleq+MIU-U-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<flertal<Instrumentalis+LI
suli-LAAR<Indikativ<jeg
eqqumiitsuliortoq-NNGUR+TAR=SSA<Indikativ<jeg
Tasiilaq+MIU<ental<Absolut
Paamiut<Absolut+LU
Sisimiut+MIU-U+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg
oqar+SIMA=TAR<Indikativ<jeg
kalaaleq<ental>Absolut+LI
pi+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Interrogativ<DuHam
nuliaq+MIU<flertal<Lokalis
qarasaasiaq+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han+LU
oqar-SSA+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
qarasaasiaq+MIU-U<Indikativ<han
ukioq-U+SIMA+NIQ<ental<Absolut+LI
eqqumiitsuliortoq-LIK<flertal<Relativ
eqqaama+GALUAR<Indikativ<JegJer+LU
Nanortalik+MIU-NNGUR-SSA<Indikativ<jeg
suli+GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LU
Upernavik+MIU<ental<Instrumentalis
qallunaaq<ental>Absolut
ulloq-QAR-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<jeg
oqar-SSA<Participium<jeg
Esbjerg+MIU-U+TAR<Interrogativ<du
tassa<Partikel+LU
Ivittuut+MIU-QAR<Indikativ<han
eqqumiitsuliortoq-LIRI+SIMA=TAR+NIQ<ental<Aequalis+LI
anaana+MIU-NNGUR+GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LU
Maniitsoq+MIU-LIRI<Participium<jeg
meeraq<ental<Terminalis+LI
pi-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<DeHam+LU
Sisimiut<Instrumentalis
Upernavik<Lokalis+LI
qarasaasiaq+MIU-U+SIMA+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis
ukioq<ental<Lokalis+LU
oqaluttuar<Indikativ<han+LU
oqaluttuar-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<ental<Absolut+LU
qarasaasiaq-NNGUR-SSA<Participium<jeg
kalaallisut<Partikel
Ivittuut+MIU<flertal<Terminalis
ukioq-INNAQ-U+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LI