Warning: Undefined array key "lang" in /home/kal/public_html/setlang.php on line 46
Automaton 2.2.2: Production « Greenlandic for Foreigners 2 « Learn Greenlandic

Automaton 2.2.2: Production

Write the following words in final form. Push to check your answer, to show the translation, to reveal the solution, or to hear the answer.

immikkoortoq-QAR<Participium<jeg
Uummannaq+MIU<ental<Instrumentalis+LU
arnaq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Absolut
Paamiut+MIU-U+GALUAR<Indikativ<han+LI
meeraq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Absolut+LU
Maniitsoq+MIU-U+TAR<Indikativ<jeg
Qaqortoq+MIU-NNGUR-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<han+LU
oqaaseq<ental<Terminalis
meeraq-LIRI+NIQ<flertal<Absolut+LI
Maniitsoq<Instrumentalis+LU
kunngi-QAR-LAAR<Participium<jeg+LU
immikkoortoq-LIK<flertal<Lokalis
eqqumiitsuliortoq-LIK-LIRI+TAR<Participium<jeg
Nuuk+MIU-U+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut
nuup-SSA<Participium<jeg+LU
kalaaleq<ental>Absolut+LU
Nuuk+MIU-U-LAAR<Participium<jeg+LU
Qasigiannguit+MIU-U+TAR<Interrogativ<du
tutsiuteqqip-SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis
Ivittuut+MIU-NNGUR-SSA<Participium<jeg+LI
Nuuk+MIU-U+SIMA+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut
oqaaseq<ental<Aequalis+LI
ulloq-U+GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LU
pi+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<JegJer
sammisari-SSA<Interrogativ<DuHam
oqar<Participium<jeg+LI
angajulleq-U-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<han+LI
pi+SIMA<Indikativ<JegJer+LI
najugaq+MIU-QAR+NIQ
Upernavik<Instrumentalis+LU
Esbjerg+MIU-U+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut+LU
oqar-LAAR+NIQ<flertal<Absolut
qallunaaq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Terminalis+LI
Finland<Lokalis
eqqaama+SIMA=TAR<Indikativ<DeHam+LU
sammisari-LAAR<Indikativ<DeHam+LI
ateq-LIRI-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
pi-LAAR<Indikativ<DeMig
kalaaleq<ental<Instrumentalis+LI
Avanersuaq+MIU-U+GALUAR<Indikativ<vi
eqqaama+GALUAR<Interrogativ<DuHam
illu-LIK<ental<Absolut
oqar-SSA<Interrogativ<du
pi-LAAR=TAR<Interrogativ<DuHam
suli+TAR=SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg
meeraq<flertal<Instrumentalis
ukioq<ental<Lokalis+LU
Sisimiut+MIU-U+GALUAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut+LU
najugaqar+TAR=SSA=GALUAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut
tutsiuteqqip+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut
tutsiuteqqip+NIQ<ental<Absolut
Narsarsuaq+MIU-NNGUR+TAR=GALUAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut
ulloq+MIU-U+TAR=SSA+NIQ<flertal<Terminalis+LU
Maniitsoq+MIU-U-LAAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut+LI
Paamiut+MIU<ental<Instrumentalis+LI
ulloq-LIRI-SSA+NIQ<ental<Absolut
pi+TAR<Indikativ<DeMig+LI
tutsiuteqqip<Indikativ<jeg
ataata-QAR-SSA<Participium<jeg+LI
kunngi-NNGUR-SSA=GALUAR<Participium<jeg+LI
Aasiaat+MIU-QAR+NIQ
akisooq-QAR+TAR=SSA<Indikativ<han+LI
Nuuk+MIU-NNGUR+TAR=SSA+NIQ<flertal<Absolut
Sisimiut+MIU-NNGUR+NIQ<ental<Absolut+LU
Esbjerg+MIU-LIRI-LAAR=TAR+NIQ<ental<Terminalis
meeraq-INNAQ<flertal<Absolut
tutsiuteqqip+SIMA=TAR+NIQ<flertal<Lokalis
Nanortalik+MIU-U+SIMA+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
Paamiut+MIU-U+SIMA=TAR+NIQ<flertal<Relativ
Sisimiut+MIU-U+TAR=SSA+NIQ<ental<Absolut+LI
arnaq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Terminalis+LU
kingulleq-QAR-LAAR<Participium<jeg+LI
ulloq-NNGUR-SSA+NIQ<ental<Absolut
Finland+MIU<ental<Lokalis+LU
akisooq-INNAQ<ental>Absolut
tutsiuteqqip<Participium<jeg+LU
ilinniar-SSA=GALUAR<Indikativ<jeg+LI
Tasiilaq+MIU<ental<Absolut
tutsiuteqqip+SIMA=TAR<Participium<jeg
Narsarsuaq+MIU-NNGUR-SSA<Participium<jeg+LI
Qeqertarsuaq+MIU-NNGUR<Participium<jeg
anaana-LIRI+SIMA<Indikativ<vi+LU
pi+SIMA<Indikativ<JegJer+LU
qallunaaq-QAR-SSA+NIQ+LI
ukioq-QAR-SSA<Indikativ<han+LU
pi+TAR=SSA<Indikativ<DeMig
qarasaasiaq+MIU-U<Indikativ<han
Esbjerg<Terminalis+LI
tamarmik<Adjektiv+LI
Gentofte+MIU-NNGUR-LAAR=TAR+NIQ+LU
Kangaatsiaq+MIU-U<Participium<jeg
Maniitsoq+MIU<flertal<Instrumentalis+LU
akisooq-NNGUR+SIMA=TAR+NIQ+LI
akisooq-INNAQ<flertal<Absolut
meeraq-LIRI+TAR=GALUAR<Indikativ<jeg
ukioq+PASSUAQ<flertal<Aequalis
sammisari+GALUAR<Interrogativ<DuHam
Paamiut+MIU-U-LAAR=TAR<Indikativ<jeg+LI
suli+SIMA=TAR+NIQ<ental<deres<Absolut
Avanersuaq<Absolut+LI